33 rd ICHO 2001

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Siyuan Chen 陈思远 China, People's Republic of 1 Gold medal
Iouri Chliapnikov Юрий Шляпников Russian Federation 2 Gold medal
Esteban Andres Ganc Esteban Andres Ganc Argentina 3 Gold medal
Shadi Rajabi شادی رجبی Iran, Islamic Republic of 4 Gold medal
Anthony Phillips Anthony Phillips Australia 5 Gold medal
Yunus Emre Turkmen Yunus Emre Turkmen Turkey 6 Gold medal
Sean Kedrowski Sean Kedrowski USA 7 Gold medal
Dewei Han 韩德伟 China, People's Republic of 8 Gold medal
Hyun-Woo Park 박현우 Korea, Republic of 9 Gold medal
Jianlong Tan Tan Jianlong Singapore 10 Gold medal
Tuoping Luo 罗佗平 China, People's Republic of 11 Gold medal
Sepehr Fadaei سپهر فدایی Iran, Islamic Republic of 12 Gold medal
Soubhagya Sahoo Soubhagya Sahoo India 13 Gold medal
June-Wha Rhee 이준화 Korea, Republic of 14 Gold medal
Binghai Ling Binghai Ling USA 15 Gold medal
Prasert Sinsermsuksakul ประเสริฐ สินเสริมสุขสกุล Thailand 16 Gold medal
Alexandre Tchentsov Александр Ченцов Russian Federation 17 Gold medal
Do-Houng Kim 김도형 Korea, Republic of 18 Gold medal
Igor Sedov Игорь Седов Russian Federation 19 Gold medal
Jiří Kysilka Jiří Kysilka Czech Republic 20 Gold medal
Łukasz Sobczak Łukasz Sobczak Poland 21 Gold medal
Elizabeth New Elizabeth New Australia 22 Gold medal
Ming-Yen Hsiao 蕭名彥 Chinese Taipei 23 Silver medal
Murat Kucukdi-li Murat Kucukdi-li Turkey 24 Silver medal
Albert Wang Albert Wang USA 25 Silver medal
Jacek Kwiendacz Jacek Kwiendacz Poland 26 Silver medal
Collin Martin Collin Martin USA 27 Silver medal
Sang-Hyuk Song 송상혁 Korea, Republic of 28 Silver medal
Wei Zhang 张维 China, People's Republic of 29 Silver medal
Hanh Thuy Nguyen thi Nguyễn Thị Hạnh Thùy Vietnam 30 Silver medal
Chalida Nakornchai ชลิดา นครชัย Thailand 31 Silver medal
Nikolay Ivanov Николай Иванов Bulgaria 32 Silver medal
Adrien Meglio Adrien Meglio France 33 Silver medal
Vivek Kumar Vivek Kumar India 34 Silver medal
Li-Chih Hu 胡立志 Chinese Taipei 35 Silver medal
Ali Erayman Ali Erayman Turkey 36 Silver medal
Aliaksandr Zhdanko Аляксандр Жданко Belarus 37 Silver medal
Olivier Rosnelov Olivier Rosnelov France 38 Silver medal
Sabina Alistar Sabina Alistar Romania 39 Silver medal
Papon Thanomkiat ปภณ ถนอมเกียรติ Thailand 40 Silver medal
Khiem Nguyen Van Nguyễn Văn Khiêm Vietnam 41 Silver medal
Avinash Varna Avinash Varna India 42 Silver medal
Yu-Tzu Li 李祐慈 Chinese Taipei 43 Silver medal
Betul Karadedeli Betul Karadedeli Turkey 44 Silver medal
Edit Mátyus Mátyus Edit Hungary 45 Silver medal
Adrian Claudiu Prisnel Adrian Claudiu Prisnel Romania 46 Silver medal
Srihari Mahadev Srihari Mahadev Australia 47 Silver medal
Stefan Torbik Stefan Torbik Slovakia 48 Silver medal
Mona Fallah Tafty مونا فلاح تفتی Iran, Islamic Republic of 49 Silver medal
Jung Lee Jung Lee United Kingdom 50 Silver medal
David Sugiman David Sugiman Indonesia 51 Silver medal
David Koller David Koller Austria 52 Silver medal
Albert Bartók Bartók Albert Hungary 53 Silver medal
Chia-Chu Liu 劉佳衢 Chinese Taipei 54 Silver medal
Olivier Chapleur Olivier Chapleur France 55 Silver medal
Aliasghar Mohammadi علی اصغر محمدی Iran, Islamic Republic of 56 Silver medal
Maria Bendova Maria Bendova Slovakia 57 Silver medal
Wenkai Tay Tay Wenkai Singapore 58 Silver medal
Aditya Banerjee Aditya Banerjee India 59 Silver medal
Alexander Bunge Alexander Bunge Germany 60 Silver medal
Szilárd Varga Varga Szilárd Hungary 61 Silver medal
Villemoes Rasmus Villemoes Rasmus Denmark 62 Silver medal
Alexander Salakin Александр Салакин Russian Federation 63 Silver medal
Tavo Romann Tavo Romann Estonia 64 Silver medal
Daniel Nedelcu Daniel Nedelcu Romania 65 Silver medal
Yaohui Phillips Huang Huang Yaohui Phillips Singapore 66 Silver medal
Piotr Duszewski Piotr Duszewski Poland 67 Silver medal
Jurica Bauer Jurica Bauer Croatia 68 Silver medal
Michal Pesta Michal Pesta Slovakia 69 Bronze medal
David Santos Carballal David Santos Carballal Cuba 70 Bronze medal
Robert Totzauer Robert Totzauer Germany 71 Bronze medal
Tomas Hrobarik Tomas Hrobarik Slovakia 72 Bronze medal
Karel Hernandez Sanchez Karel Hernandez Sanchez Cuba 73 Bronze medal
Leandro Esteban Chiora Leandro Esteban Chiora Argentina 74 Bronze medal
Sergiu Sima Sergiu Sima Romania 75 Bronze medal
Kiryl Piatkevich Кірыл Пяткевіч Belarus 76 Bronze medal
Gerald Eibinger Gerald Eibinger Austria 77 Bronze medal
Gabriele Veronesi Gabriele Veronesi Italy 78 Bronze medal
Shiyun Ruan Ruan Shiyun Singapore 79 Bronze medal
Zeinul-Gabiden Kazhkenov Зейнул-Габиден Кажкенов Kazakhstan 80 Bronze medal
Joel Yuen Zhou Joel Yuen Zhou Mexico 81 Bronze medal
Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Australia 82 Bronze medal
Gerald Li Gerald Li Canada 83 Bronze medal
Pavel Rezanka Pavel Rezanka Czech Republic 84 Bronze medal
Mariano Daniel Susman Mariano Daniel Susman Argentina 85 Bronze medal
Daniel Torricelli Daniel Torricelli Switzerland 86 Bronze medal
Irene Ballagh Irene Ballagh New Zealand 87 Bronze medal
Anh Le Tuan Lê Tuấn Anh Vietnam 88 Bronze medal
Georgi Jordanov Георги Йорданов Bulgaria 89 Bronze medal
Helena Handrkova Helena Handrkova Czech Republic 90 Bronze medal
Elain Fernando Carbonel Elain Fernando Carbonel Cuba 91 Bronze medal
Dominik Ehni Dominik Ehni Germany 92 Bronze medal
Ebbe Bodtkjer Ebbe Bodtkjer Denmark 93 Bronze medal
Andrey Marynchuk Андрій Маринчук Ukraine 94 Bronze medal
Aliaksandr Statkevich Аляксандр Статкевіч Belarus 95 Bronze medal
Cesar Rodriguez Cesar Rodriguez Uruguay 96 Bronze medal
Richard Chudoba Richard Chudoba Czech Republic 97 Bronze medal
Yannick Chassagneux Yannick Chassagneux France 98 Bronze medal
Pavel Starkov Pavel Starkov Estonia 99 Bronze medal
Castillo Aleman Marx Castillo Aleman Marx Cuba 100 Bronze medal
Yegor Smurniy Єгор Смурний Ukraine 100 Bronze medal
László Toka Toka László Hungary 102 Bronze medal
Michal Karbownik Michal Karbownik Poland 103 Bronze medal
Alberto Otero de Roza Alberto Otero de Roza Spain 104 Bronze medal
Thomas Daff Thomas Daff United Kingdom 105 Bronze medal
Maksum Opanasenko Максим Опанасенко Ukraine 106 Bronze medal
Maxim Khan Maxim Khan United Kingdom 107 Bronze medal
Andrew Ivanets Андрэй Іванец Belarus 108 Bronze medal
Constantinos Zambirinis Κωνσταντίνος Ζαμπυρίνης Cyprus 109 Bronze medal
Purnomo Abdillah Purnomo Abdillah Indonesia 110 Bronze medal
Valdis Vesers Valdis Vesers Latvia 111 Bronze medal
Eric Zhu Eric Zhu Canada 112 Bronze medal
Ignacio Carrera Ignacio Carrera Uruguay 113 Bronze medal
Aroonrath Sangalungkarn อรุณรัตน์ แสงอลังการ Thailand 114 Bronze medal
Terje Tofteberg Terje Tofteberg Norway 115 Bronze medal
Sergly Vshyvenko Сергій Вшивенко Ukraine 116 Bronze medal
Adriana Marquez Adriana Marquez Mexico 117 Bronze medal
Bryony Lau Bryony Lau Canada 118 Bronze medal
Franz Martinez Franz Martinez Mexico 119 Bronze medal
Daan Brinks Daan Brinks Netherlands 120 Bronze medal
TorErik Kristensen TorErik Kristensen Norway 121 Bronze medal
Vjekoslav Štrukil Vjekoslav Štrukil Croatia 122 Bronze medal
Gabriele Rosi Gabriele Rosi Italy 123 Bronze medal
Jazmin Godoy Jazmin Godoy Mexico 124 Bronze medal
Matija Perne Matija Perne Slovenia 125 Bronze medal
Taskyn Shokanbay Ташкын Шоқанбай Kazakhstan 126 Bronze medal
Alexander Lewis Alexander Lewis United Kingdom 127 Bronze medal
Alexandre Depouhon Alexandre Depouhon Belgium 128 Bronze medal
Lone Nielsen Lone Nielsen Denmark 129 Bronze medal
Teemu Järvinen Teemu Järvinen Finland 130 Bronze medal
Arya Ghadimi Arya Ghadimi Canada 131 Bronze medal
Binh Pham Thi Nam Phạm Thị Nam Bình Vietnam 132 Honorable mention
Kiril Lanevskij Kiril Lanevskij Lithuania Participant
Halvor Schroder Hansen Halvor Schroder Hansen Norway Participant
Indrek Koppel Indrek Koppel Estonia Participant
Juan R. Menolascino Juan R. Menolascino Venezuela 136 Honorable mention
Ulrich Lubmann Ulrich Lubmann Germany 137 Honorable mention
Gunther Zechmann Gunther Zechmann Austria Participant
Viktor Vafeiadis Βίκτωρ Βαφειάδης Greece Participant
Marcus Paulo Fernandes Amarante Marcus Paulo Fernandes Amarante Brazil Participant
Karin Oberg Karin Oberg Sweden Participant
Marina Syrimis Μαρίνα Συρίμης Cyprus 142 Honorable mention
Nena Peran Nena Peran Croatia 143 Honorable mention
Kenneth Delie Kenneth Delie Belgium 144 Honorable mention
Erik Karlsson Erik Karlsson Sweden Participant
Araz Javadov Araz Cavadov Azerbaijan Participant
Pier Luigi Cappetta Pier Luigi Cappetta Italy 147 Honorable mention
Irena Rupnik Irena Rupnik Slovenia Participant
Jack Chen Jack Chen New Zealand Participant
Elshad Abdullaev Elshad Abdullaev Azerbaijan Participant
Urte Neniskyte Urte Neniskyte Lithuania Participant
Ifnu Bima Fatkan Ifnu Bima Fatkan Indonesia Participant
Pieter Everaerts Pieter Everaerts Belgium 153 Honorable mention
Sergio S. Gascon Sergio S. Gascon Spain Participant
Torfinn Haland Torfinn Haland Norway Participant
Constantina Pospori Κωνσταντινα Ποσπορη Cyprus Participant
Aaron Farry Aaron Farry Ireland Participant
Teemu Rajala Teemu Rajala Finland Participant
Rosalind Phillips Rosalind Phillips New Zealand Participant
Maaike Van den-Heuvel Maaike Van den-Heuvel Netherlands Participant
George Chimonides Γιωργος Χειμωνιδης Cyprus 161 Honorable mention
Mikk Eelmets Mikk Eelmets Estonia 162 Honorable mention
Jean-Francois Maillart Jean-Francois Maillart Belgium Participant
Elise Halff Elise Halff Netherlands Participant
Hans Henrik Werge Hans Henrik Werge Denmark Participant
Tomas Radzvilavicius Tomas Radzvilavicius Lithuania Participant
Marco Di Antonio Marco Di Antonio Italy Participant
Tuomas Kangasniemi Tuomas Kangasniemi Finland 168 Honorable mention
Jonas Bacelis Jonas Bacelis Lithuania Participant
Anuar Nurtazin Әнуар Нұртазин Kazakhstan Participant
Marina Juribašić Marina Juribašić Croatia Participant
Angela Moncada Pazos Angela Moncada Pazos Spain Participant
Marisol Garcia Marisol Garcia Argentina Participant
Ulrich Nevenschwander Ulrich Nevenschwander Switzerland Participant
Karin Birbaum Karin Birbaum Switzerland Participant
Antons Sizovg Antons Sizovg Latvia Participant
Michelle Maria Teixeira Figueiredo Michelle Maria Teixeira Figueiredo Brazil Participant
Thomas Stecher Thomas Stecher Austria Participant
Yenni Budiman Yenni Budiman Indonesia Participant
Dimitar Pashov Димитър Пашов Bulgaria Participant
Martin Kotyrba Martin Kotyrba Switzerland Participant
Mariana Plazas Mariana Plazas Venezuela 182 Honorable mention
Jurij Dreo Jurij Dreo Slovenia Participant
Deniss Kazlausks Deniss Kazlausks Latvia Participant
Charalambos Bechlioulis Χαράλαμπος Μπεχλιούλης Greece Participant
Luiz Bruno Pereira Lima Luiz Bruno Pereira Lima Brazil Participant
Albin Eriksson Ostman Albin Eriksson Ostman Sweden Participant
Rashid Amirov Рашид Амиров Kazakhstan 188 Honorable mention
Andrej Furlan Andrej Furlan Slovenia Participant
Teemu Isojarui Teemu Isojarui Finland 190 Honorable mention
Dagnis Valters Dagnis Valters Latvia Participant
Carlos Henrique Carlos Henrique Brazil Participant
Amanda Nevin Amanda Nevin Ireland Participant
Vanessa Campioli Vanessa Campioli Venezuela Participant
Alessandro Trigilio Alessandro Trigilio Venezuela Participant
Marta Faraldo Sanchez Marta Faraldo Sanchez Spain Participant
Tynshtyk Amatov Тынштык Аматов Kyrgyzstan Participant
Ioannis Kordonis Ιωάννης Κορδώνης Greece Participant
Rosalind Archer Rosalind Archer Ireland Participant
Filip Shushkov Филип Шушков Bulgaria Participant
Mihail Kostujev Михаил Костуев Kyrgyzstan Participant
Jan Hilhorst Jan Hilhorst Netherlands Participant
Ahmed Alsafi 0 Kuwait Participant
Albert Morel Bollard Albert Morel Bollard New Zealand 204 Honorable mention
Niall Murphy Niall Murphy Ireland Participant
Altynbek Dyshonaliev Алтынбек Kyrgyzstan Participant
Jonas Mansson Jonas Mansson Sweden Participant
Konstantinos Bakogiannis Κωνσταντίνος Μπακογιάννης Greece Participant
Elnur Mamadov Elnur Mammadov Azerbaijan Participant
Rami Aldhafiri 0 Kuwait Participant