34 th ICHO 2002

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Ye Zhu 朱烨 China, People's Republic of 1 Gold medal
Hua Lu 吕华 China, People's Republic of 2 Gold medal
Sumit Kumar Sumit Kumar India 3 Gold medal
Marcin Kałek Marcin Kałek Poland 4 Gold medal
Wei Shan Liu 刘伟山 China, People's Republic of 5 Gold medal
Feng Wang 王峰 China, People's Republic of 6 Gold medal
C.-J. Lin 林健榮 Chinese Taipei 7 Gold medal
Dmytro Panov Дмитро Панов Ukraine 8 Gold medal
David Koller David Koller Austria 9 Gold medal
M.Hyung Kim 김민형 Korea, Republic of 10 Gold medal
Chayasith Uttamapinant ชยสิทธิ์ อุตมาภินันท์ Thailand 11 Gold medal
Jong Hyuk Lee 이종혁 Korea, Republic of 12 Gold medal
C.y Lin(2) 林婕伃 Chinese Taipei 13 Gold medal
Zsófia Szalay Szalay Zsófia Hungary 14 Gold medal
Pichamol Jirapinyo สวพิชามญชุ์ จิรภิญโญ Thailand 15 Gold medal
Jacek Bil Jacek Bil Poland 16 Gold medal
Chalida Nakornchai ชลิดา นครชัย Thailand 17 Gold medal
Salim Dewani Salim Dewani India 18 Gold medal
Nvralsadat Torabi نورالسادات ترابی Iran, Islamic Republic of 19 Gold medal
Igor Sedov Игорь Седов Russian Federation 20 Gold medal
Helen Shi Helen Shi USA 21 Gold medal
Alex Wong Alex Wong Australia 22 Gold medal
Ivan Kassal Ivan Kassal Croatia 23 Gold medal
Kristian Vestli Kristian Vestli Norway 24 Gold medal
Daniel Cissell Daniel Cissell USA 25 Gold medal
Thomas Stecher Thomas Stecher Austria 26 Gold medal
Alexander Rodenberg Alexander Rodenberg Germany 27 Gold medal
Oleg Vechorkin Олег Вечоркін Ukraine 28 Silver medal
Seraphine Valeska Wegner Seraphine Valeska Wegner Turkey 29 Silver medal
Andrey Solovyev Андрей Соловьев Russian Federation 30 Silver medal
Armin Thalhammer Armin Thalhammer Austria 31 Silver medal
Márton Bein Bein Márton Hungary 32 Silver medal
Vladislav Ivaništšev Vladislav Ivaništšev Estonia 33 Silver medal
Y.-C. Wang 王俞傑 Chinese Taipei 34 Silver medal
Patrick Kim Patrick Kim Canada 35 Silver medal
Colin Whittaker Colin Whittaker USA 36 Silver medal
Simon Kluepfel Simon Kluepfel Germany 37 Silver medal
Wojciech Koryczan Wojciech Koryczan United Kingdom 38 Silver medal
Chawita Netirojjanakul ชวิตา เนติโรจนกุล Thailand 39 Silver medal
Hai Dao Thanh Đào Thanh Hải Vietnam 40 Silver medal
M. Shahi محمد شاهی Iran, Islamic Republic of 41 Silver medal
Pak Ling Lui Lui Pak Ling Singapore 42 Silver medal
Sam Salman Sam Salman Australia 43 Silver medal
Sergiu Sima Sergiu Sima Romania 44 Silver medal
C.-y Tsai 蔡其佑 Chinese Taipei 45 Silver medal
Vincent Martí Centelles Vincent Martí Centelles Spain 46 Silver medal
Dmytro Radchenko Дмитро Радченко Ukraine 47 Silver medal
Liang Hong Liang Hong Canada 48 Silver medal
Pavel Starkov Pavel Starkov Estonia 49 Silver medal
Dustin Tseng Dustin Tseng Canada 50 Silver medal
Nam Le Hoai Lê Hoài Nam Vietnam 51 Silver medal
Yong Yin Kim 김용진 Korea, Republic of 52 Silver medal
Kirill Piatkevich Петкевич Кирилл Belarus 53 Silver medal
Anton Gorokhov Антон Горохов Ukraine 54 Silver medal
A. Ersbak Bang Nielsen A. Ersbak Bang Nielsen Denmark 55 Silver medal
Aurélien Bocquet Aurélien Bocquet France 56 Silver medal
Chun Ghee Tan Tan Chun Ghee Singapore 57 Silver medal
Aset Iskakov Әсет Ысқақов Kazakhstan 58 Silver medal
Nguyen Trinh Nguyen Trinh United Kingdom 59 Silver medal
Lars Plate Lars Plate Germany 60 Silver medal
Anuar Nurtazin Әнуар Нұртазин Kazakhstan 61 Silver medal
Jaime Iranzo Sanz Jaime Iranzo Sanz Spain 62 Silver medal
Michał Karbownik Michał Karbownik Poland 63 Silver medal
Anton Sizovs Anton Sizovs Latvia 64 Silver medal
Gökhan Barin Gökhan Barin Turkey 65 Silver medal
Paulius Lukas Tamošiūnas Paulius Lukas Tamošiūnas Lithuania 66 Silver medal
Jonas Bačelis Jonas Bačelis Lithuania 67 Silver medal
Mehdi Shirdel مهدی شیردل Iran, Islamic Republic of 68 Silver medal
Bertrand Monserand Bertrand Monserand France 69 Silver medal
Teemu Rajala Teemu Rajala Finland 70 Silver medal
Erik Szabo Erik Szabo Slovakia 71 Silver medal
I.S. Kim 김인섭 Korea, Republic of 72 Silver medal
Peter Ledochowitsch Peter Ledochowitsch Germany 73 Silver medal
Evgeniy Larionov Евгений Ларионов Russian Federation 74 Silver medal
Sergio Bacallado Sergio Bacallado Venezuela 75 Silver medal
Patrick Ludl Patrick Ludl Austria 76 Silver medal
Betül Özkalay Betül Özkalay Turkey 77 Bronze medal
P. Valkama P. Valkama Finland 78 Bronze medal
Ying Xim Tan Tan Ying Xim Singapore 79 Bronze medal
Anton Repko Anton Repko Slovakia 80 Bronze medal
Murat Küçükdişli Murat Küçükdişli Turkey 81 Bronze medal
J. Aqaiary اجبار آقایاری Iran, Islamic Republic of 82 Bronze medal
Denis Menshykov Меньшиков Денис Belarus 83 Bronze medal
Toby Burrows Toby Burrows United Kingdom 84 Bronze medal
Patricia Ceballos Carrascosa Patricia Ceballos Carrascosa Spain 85 Bronze medal
Dávid Parázs Parázs Dávid Hungary 86 Bronze medal
Eva Pluhařová Eva Pluhařová Czech Republic 87 Bronze medal
Anh Cao Thị Phương Cao Thị Phương Anh Vietnam 88 Bronze medal
Charles Yeung Charles Yeung Canada 89 Bronze medal
Timothy Davenport Timothy Davenport USA 90 Bronze medal
Purnomo Arif Abdillah Purnomo Arif Abdillah Indonesia 91 Bronze medal
Gerald Teng Gerald Teng Australia 92 Bronze medal
A. Rosenthal A. Rosenthal Netherlands 93 Bronze medal
Gabriele Rosi Gabriele Rosi Italy 94 Bronze medal
Dario Cericola Dario Cericola Italy 95 Bronze medal
Teemu Järvinen Teemu Järvinen Finland 96 Bronze medal
Arjun Krishnan Arjun Krishnan India 97 Bronze medal
Gabriel Salierno Gabriel Salierno Argentina 98 Bronze medal
Kelvin Peng Kelvin Peng New Zealand 99 Bronze medal
Richard Chudoba Richard Chudoba Czech Republic 100 Bronze medal
Dagnis Valters Dagnis Valters Latvia 101 Bronze medal
Dimitar Pashov Димитър Пашов Bulgaria 102 Bronze medal
Bohuslav Drahoš Bohuslav Drahoš Czech Republic 103 Bronze medal
Edmund Bolton Edmund Bolton United Kingdom 104 Bronze medal
Pablo Nuñez Pablo Nuñez Argentina 105 Bronze medal
Shriram Shivaraman Shriram Shivaraman India 106 Bronze medal
Oľga Karlubíková Oľga Karlubíková Slovakia 107 Bronze medal
János Balogh Balogh János Hungary 108 Bronze medal
Manuel Alejandro Díaz Tinoco Manuel Alejandro Díaz Tinoco Mexico 109 Bronze medal
Ilya Glebov Илья Глебов Russian Federation 110 Bronze medal
Oliver Thorn-Seshold Oliver Thorn-Seshold Australia 111 Bronze medal
Ana Cristina Glăvan Ana Cristina Glăvan Romania 112 Bronze medal
Yuri Sammuel Costa de Morales Yuri Sammuel Costa de Morales Brazil 113 Bronze medal
Filip Kolundžić Filip Kolundžić Croatia 114 Bronze medal
Tonja Gradišek Tonja Gradišek Slovenia 115 Bronze medal
Filip Shushkov Филип Шушков Bulgaria 116 Bronze medal
Wojciech Skomorowski Wojciech Skomorowski Poland 117 Bronze medal
Rafael Tajra Fonteles Rafael Tajra Fonteles Brazil 118 Bronze medal
Aleksey Putov Путов Алексей Belarus 119 Bronze medal
Rachel Ruiqi Wang Wang Rachel Ruiqi Singapore 120 Bronze medal
Daniel Nedelcu Daniel Nedelcu Romania 121 Bronze medal
H. Moons H. Moons Netherlands 122 Bronze medal
Tomáš Hrobárik Tomáš Hrobárik Slovakia 123 Bronze medal
R. Groote R. Groote Netherlands 124 Bronze medal
M. Kristiansen M. Kristiansen Denmark 125 Bronze medal
Miguel Modestino Miguel Modestino Venezuela 126 Bronze medal
Aliaksandr Zhdanko Аляксандр Жданко Belarus 127 Bronze medal
Klemen Šivic Klemen Šivic Slovenia 128 Bronze medal
Vladislav Malofeev Vladislav Malofeev Ireland 129 Bronze medal
Milton Cordone Milton Cordone Argentina 130 Bronze medal
Serdar Hayfiyev Serdar Haytiyew; Serdar Haytıyev; Сердар Хайтыев Turkmenistan 131 Bronze medal
Araz Javadov Araz Cavadov Azerbaijan 132 Bronze medal
Damien Cartigny Damien Cartigny France 133 Bronze medal
Jonas Kubilius Jonas Kubilius Lithuania 134 Bronze medal
Peter Shiu Cheung Lau Peter Shiu Cheung Lau New Zealand 135 Bronze medal
Deborah Toner Deborah Toner Ireland 136 Bronze medal
Arjen Cnossen Arjen Cnossen Netherlands 137 Bronze medal
Katja Rade Katja Rade Slovenia 138 Bronze medal
Andrew Yearsley Andrew Yearsley New Zealand 139 Bronze medal
Karina Kizjakina Karina Kizjakina Latvia 140 Bronze medal
Aman Begiryev Aman Begliyew; Aman Begliyev; Аман Беглиев Turkmenistan 141 Bronze medal
A. Mertala A. Mertala Sweden 142 Bronze medal
Gintautas Bagdžiūnas Gintautas Bagdžiūnas Lithuania 143 Bronze medal
Tuomas Kangasniemi Tuomas Kangasniemi Finland 144 Honorable mention
Aurélie Schiltz Aurélie Schiltz France Participant
Marco Di Antonio Marco Di Antonio Italy 146 Honorable mention
Marta Enciso Carrasco Marta Enciso Carrasco Spain Participant
Dimitar Ivanov Димитър Иванов Bulgaria 148 Honorable mention
Marte Ludvigsen Marte Ludvigsen Norway 149 Honorable mention
Joel Yuen Zhou Joel Yuen Zhou Mexico Participant
J. Genberg J. Genberg Sweden 151 Honorable mention
Tynchtyk Amatov Аматов Тынчтык Kyrgyzstan 152 Honorable mention
Neven Neven Franjić Neven Neven Franjić Croatia 153 Honorable mention
Tomáš Mikulka Tomáš Mikulka Czech Republic Participant
Christine Lindstrom Christine Lindstrom Norway Participant
D. Vercauteren D. Vercauteren Belgium 156 Honorable mention
Aleksandrs Prokofjeus Aleksandrs Prokofjeus Latvia Participant
Asylbek Nurgabdeshov Нургабдешов Асылбек Kazakhstan 158 Honorable mention
Yerzhigit Tolebekov Ержігіт Төлепбеков Kazakhstan 159 Honorable mention
Martin Kotyrba Martin Kotyrba Switzerland Participant
Gemma Mason Gemma Mason New Zealand 161 Honorable mention
Jevgenia Tamjar Jevgenia Tamjar Estonia 162 Honorable mention
J. Holmqvist J. Holmqvist Sweden Participant
Adriana Marquez Salcedo Adriana Marquez Salcedo Mexico Participant
Kenny Bravo Rodriguez Kenny Bravo Rodriguez Cuba Participant
L. Jottrand L. Jottrand Belgium Participant
M. Farid Taufiqurrohman Mohammad Farid Taufiqurrohman Indonesia Participant
Perman Roziyev Perman Rozıyev; Перман Розыев Turkmenistan Participant
D. Waldorff D. Waldorff Denmark Participant
Pablo Aberbuj Pablo Aberbuj Argentina Participant
Severin Schneebeli Severin Schneebeli Switzerland Participant
K. Marinopoulos Κ. Μαρινόπουλος Greece 172 Honorable mention
Yoanna Belezhanska Йоанна Бележанска Bulgaria Participant
C. Tassin C. Tassin Belgium 174 Honorable mention
N. Moustakas Ν. Μουστάκας Greece Participant
Tuan Bui Huu Bùi Hữu Tài Vietnam 176 Honorable mention
Peter Ludwig Peter Ludwig Switzerland Participant
Ioannis Kordonis Ιωάννης Κορδώνης Greece Participant
Radu Ciprian Racoviţă Radu Ciprian Racoviţă Romania Participant
M.F. Patino M.F. Patino Venezuela Participant
K. Koupparis Κ. Κουππάρης Cyprus Participant
M. Plazas M. Plazas Venezuela Participant
T. Lauridsen T. Lauridsen Denmark 183 Honorable mention
V. Perez Barzaga V. Perez Barzaga Cuba 184 Honorable mention
K. Sabyrov Сабиров Kyrgyzstan 185 Honorable mention
Budiman Jimron Budiman Jimron Indonesia Participant
M.-L Collignon M.-L Collignon Belgium Participant
I.B. Gonzalez Valdes I.B. Gonzalez Valdes Cuba Participant
Jasna Rodman Jasna Rodman Slovenia Participant
Arquimedes Maia de Oliveira Arquimedes Maia de Oliveira Brazil 190 Honorable mention
J. Mendoza J. Mendoza Mexico 191 Honorable mention
K. Matsikaris Κ. Ματσικαρης Cyprus Participant
Erlendur Jonsson Erlendur Jonsson Iceland 193 Honorable mention
Francesco Creati Francesco Creati Italy Participant
Teddy Salim Teddy Salim Indonesia Participant
Ilija Čorić Ilija Čorić Croatia Participant
S. Volos Σ. Βολος Cyprus Participant
Húni Sighvatsson Húni Sighvatsson Iceland 198 Honorable mention
Janilo Pereira Saraiva Janilo Pereira Saraiva Brazil 199 Honorable mention
C. Cooray C. Cooray Sweden 200 Honorable mention
Siim Karus Siim Karus Estonia 201 Honorable mention
C. Nicolaidis Κ. Νικολαΐδης Cyprus Participant
Luciana Prini Guadalupe Luciana Prini Guadalupe Uruguay 203 Honorable mention
Lydía Ósk Ómarsdóttir Lydía Ósk Ómarsdóttir Iceland Participant
Pauleen McGee Pauleen McGee Ireland Participant
Elchin Heybatov Elçin Heybətov Azerbaijan Participant
Syrgak Zhumabaev Жумабаев Сыргак Kyrgyzstan 207 Honorable mention
Narzulla Hodjonazarov Narzullah Hocanazarow; Narzullah Hocanazarov; Нарзулла Ходжаназаров Turkmenistan Participant
Mairtin MacNamara Mairtin MacNamara Ireland Participant
Maren Førland Maren Førland Norway 210 Honorable mention
Helga Dís Flosadóttir Helga Dís Flosadóttir Iceland Participant
J.E. Hernandez Gonzalez J.E. Hernandez Gonzalez Cuba Participant
Vinitha Pazhepurackel Vinitha Pazhepurackel Switzerland 213 Honorable mention
Alicia Felix Giachero Alicia Felix Giachero Uruguay Participant
D. Davudov D. Davudov Azerbaijan Participant
O. Musayev O. Musayev Azerbaijan Participant
F. Aljassar 0 Kuwait Participant
M. Abd-Elmalck 0 Egypt Participant
Emil Estebesov Естебесов Эмил Kyrgyzstan Participant
F. Baron 0 Kuwait Participant
A. Yehya 0 Egypt Participant
L. Alhasan 0 Kuwait Participant
R. Abduljabar / Alfela 0 Kuwait Participant
N. Zahran 0 Egypt Participant
A. Soubih 0 Egypt Participant