35 th ICHO 2003

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Aleksei Putau Путов Алексей Belarus 1 Gold medal
Yashodhan Kanoria Yashodhan Kanoria India 2 Gold medal
Yan Zhou 周焱 China, People's Republic of 3 Gold medal
Alaksandr Belov Александр Белов Russian Federation 4 Gold medal
Qi Fan Yan 晏奇帆 China, People's Republic of 5 Gold medal
Benbo Ni 倪犇博 China, People's Republic of 6 Gold medal
Vladislav Ivaništšev Vladislav Ivaništšev Estonia 7 Gold medal
Yong Yin Kim 김용진 Korea, Republic of 8 Gold medal
Rongrong Hu 胡蓉蓉 China, People's Republic of 9 Gold medal
Sergiy Kovalov Сергій Ковальов Ukraine 10 Gold medal
H. Sadeghi-Esfahani حسین صادقی اصفهانی Iran, Islamic Republic of 11 Gold medal
Daniel Tofan Daniel Tofan Romania 12 Gold medal
Aravindan Vijayaraghavan Aravindan Vijayaraghavan India 13 Gold medal
Szilvia Lakatos Lakatos Szilvia Hungary 14 Gold medal
B.O. Na 나병옥 Korea, Republic of 15 Gold medal
H. Sanikhani حامد ثانی خانی Iran, Islamic Republic of 16 Gold medal
Eric Zimanyi Eric Zimanyi Canada 17 Gold medal
Y.-T. Lu 呂易璁 Chinese Taipei 18 Gold medal
Yan Choi Lam Lam Yan Choi Singapore 19 Gold medal
Anh Cao Thi Phoong Cao Thị Phương Anh Vietnam 20 Gold medal
Henry Bittig Henry Bittig Germany 21 Gold medal
Richard Wendler Richard Wendler Germany 22 Gold medal
Apichat Aphaiwong อภิชาต อภัยวงศ์ Thailand 23 Gold medal
Attila Gőgh Gőgh Attila Hungary 24 Gold medal
Armin Thrlhammer Armin Thrlhammer Austria 25 Gold medal
Paweł Śledz Paweł Śledz Poland 26 Gold medal
M. Gharaei نوا قرایی Iran, Islamic Republic of 27 Gold medal
George Zhong George Zhong Australia 28 Gold medal
Thanit Prancenararat ธนิษฐ์ ปราณีนรารัตน์ Thailand 29 Gold medal
Chawita Netirojjanakul ชวิตา เนติโรจนกุล Thailand 30 Gold medal
Joel Yuen Zhou Joel Yuen Zhou Mexico 31 Silver medal
Wiraphong Goo วีระพงศ์ โก Thailand 32 Silver medal
Viachaslau Bernat Бернат Вячеслав Belarus 33 Silver medal
Oliver Thorn-Seshold Oliver Thorn-Seshold Australia 34 Silver medal
Eva Pluhařová Eva Pluhařová Czech Republic 35 Silver medal
Anuar Nurtazin Нуртазин Ануар Kazakhstan 36 Silver medal
Riccardo Balzan Riccardo Balzan Italy 37 Silver medal
Pavel Butkalyuk Павел Буткалюк Russian Federation 38 Silver medal
Łukasz Jaremko Łukasz Jaremko Poland 39 Silver medal
S.P. Jang 장승필 Korea, Republic of 40 Silver medal
M. Rashidian محمد رشیدیان Iran, Islamic Republic of 41 Silver medal
Kenny Bravo Rodriguez Kenny Bravo Rodriguez Cuba 42 Silver medal
Celestine Lau Lau Celestine Singapore 43 Silver medal
Ana Cristina Glăvan Ana Cristina Glăvan Romania 44 Silver medal
Miguel Modestino Miguel Modestino Venezuela 45 Silver medal
Anton Repko Anton Repko Slovakia 46 Silver medal
Sergiy Pavlenko Сергій Павленко Ukraine 47 Silver medal
Aleksandrs Prokofjevs Aleksandrs Prokofjevs Latvia 48 Silver medal
Anton Menshenin Антон Меньшенин Russian Federation 49 Silver medal
C. Lee 李俊義 Chinese Taipei 50 Silver medal
Aliaksei Lushchynsky Лущинский Алексей Belarus 51 Silver medal
Sergio Bacallado Sergio Bacallado Venezuela 52 Silver medal
Erik Szabo Erik Szabo Slovakia 53 Silver medal
Marek Sobota Marek Sobota Czech Republic 54 Silver medal
Brendan Ng Ng Brendan Singapore 55 Silver medal
Manuel Alejandro Diaz-Tinoco Manuel Alejandro Diaz-Tinoco Mexico 56 Silver medal
Yevgeniy Beletsky Евгений Белецкий Russian Federation 57 Silver medal
Ja-ho Lee 이지호 Korea, Republic of 58 Silver medal
Aset Iskakov Искаков Асет Kazakhstan 59 Silver medal
Gabriele Rosi Gabriele Rosi Italy 60 Silver medal
Vladislav Kulikov Vladislav Kulikov Germany 61 Silver medal
Aliaksandr Zhdanko Аляксандр Жданко Belarus 62 Silver medal
Vincent Tejedor Vincent Tejedor France 63 Silver medal
Güneş N. Güngördü Güneş N. Güngördü Turkey 64 Silver medal
Elisabeth Meulenbroek Elisabeth Meulenbroek Netherlands 65 Silver medal
Elchin Heybatov Elçin Heybətov Azerbaijan 66 Silver medal
Alban Letailleur Alban Letailleur France 67 Silver medal
Dmitriy Dolzhnikov Должников Дмитрий Kazakhstan 68 Silver medal
Jason Chung Jason Chung Australia 69 Silver medal
Paulius Lukas Tamošiūnas Paulius Lukas Tamošiūnas Lithuania 70 Silver medal
Patrick Ludl Patrick Ludl Austria 71 Silver medal
Arjun Bharioke Arjun Bharioke Canada 72 Silver medal
T.H. Chan T.H. Chan United Kingdom 73 Silver medal
C.-K. Chen 陳喬凱 Chinese Taipei 74 Silver medal
Ondřej Sedláček Ondřej Sedláček Czech Republic 75 Silver medal
Vikram Balasubramanian Vikram Balasubramanian India 76 Silver medal
Matthew Arnold Matthew Arnold Canada 77 Silver medal
Kaur Adamson Kaur Adamson Estonia 78 Silver medal
T. Cochrane T. Cochrane United Kingdom 79 Silver medal
Wei-Han Bobby Liu Wei-Han Bobby Liu USA 80 Silver medal
Kiran Chikkadi Kiran Chikkadi India 81 Silver medal
Ari Yustisia Akbar Ari Yustisia Akbar Indonesia 82 Silver medal
W. Wang W. Wang United Kingdom 83 Silver medal
Paweł Zawadzki Paweł Zawadzki Poland 84 Bronze medal
Tuan Le Thanh Lê Thanh Tùng Vietnam 85 Bronze medal
Perman Roziyev Perman Rozıyev; Перман Розыев Turkmenistan 86 Bronze medal
Andreas Kalogirou Ανδρέας Καλογέρης Cyprus 87 Bronze medal
Dimitar Ivanov Димитър Иванов Bulgaria 88 Bronze medal
Cuong Vu Viet Vũ Việt Cường Vietnam 89 Bronze medal
Olexander Tukov Олександр Туков Ukraine 90 Bronze medal
Jordan Winick Jordan Winick Canada 91 Bronze medal
Jeremiasz Jagiełła Jeremiasz Jagiełła Poland 92 Bronze medal
Juho Pystynen Juho Pystynen Finland 93 Bronze medal
Damar Yoga Kusuma Damar Yoga Kusuma Indonesia 94 Bronze medal
K.-P. Chang 張凱博 Chinese Taipei 95 Bronze medal
Gabriel Cheong Cheong Gabriel Singapore 96 Bronze medal
Arzu Karaman Arzu Karaman Turkey 97 Bronze medal
Eric Brown Eric Brown USA 98 Bronze medal
Teddy Salim Teddy Salim Indonesia 99 Bronze medal
Benjamin Kaduk Benjamin Kaduk USA 100 Bronze medal
Eduardo Jose Rosaz Eduardo Jose Rosaz Argentina 101 Bronze medal
Bogdan Barnych Богдан Барнич Ukraine 102 Bronze medal
Dávid Komáromy Komáromy Dávid Hungary 103 Bronze medal
Frances Hocutt Frances Hocutt USA 104 Bronze medal
J. Dreier J. Dreier Denmark 105 Bronze medal
Ioannis Kordonis Ιωάννης Κορδώνης Greece 106 Bronze medal
Yun Huang Yun Huang New Zealand 107 Bronze medal
Jasna Rodman Jasna Rodman Slovenia 108 Bronze medal
Kouichi Ueno 上野 功一 Japan 109 Bronze medal
A. Shutter A. Shutter United Kingdom 110 Bronze medal
Ha Neuyen Thi Tho Nguyễn Thị Thu Hà Vietnam 111 Bronze medal
Tomáš Mikulka Tomáš Mikulka Czech Republic 112 Bronze medal
Martin Dietterle Martin Dietterle Germany 113 Bronze medal
Cipto Liusman Cipto Liusman Indonesia 114 Bronze medal
Yann Odabachian Yann Odabachian France 115 Bronze medal
Anneli Kruve Anneli Kruve Estonia 116 Bronze medal
Alina Raluca Ene Alina Raluca Ene Romania 117 Bronze medal
Afan Veledov Afan Vələdov Azerbaijan 118 Bronze medal
Dragoş Neagu Dragoş Neagu Romania 119 Bronze medal
Sanan Eminov Sənan Eminov Azerbaijan 120 Bronze medal
Viliam Kolivoška Viliam Kolivoška Slovakia 121 Bronze medal
César Alejandro Urbina Blanco César Alejandro Urbina Blanco Venezuela 122 Bronze medal
E. Rydhe E. Rydhe Sweden 123 Bronze medal
Jevgenia Tamjar Jevgenia Tamjar Estonia 124 Bronze medal
Ozren Jović Ozren Jović Croatia 125 Bronze medal
Raimondas Galvelis Raimondas Galvelis Lithuania 126 Bronze medal
Sencer Selçuk Sencer Selçuk Turkey 127 Bronze medal
Naoto Satou 佐藤 直人 Japan 128 Bronze medal
Gafur Tajibayev Gafur Tacibayew; Gafur Tacibayev; Гафур Тажибаев Turkmenistan 129 Bronze medal
Ján Pavlik Ján Pavlik Slovakia 130 Bronze medal
Franziska Bell Franziska Bell Austria 131 Bronze medal
Haroldo Heitor Ribeiro Filho Haroldo Heitor Ribeiro Filho Brazil 132 Bronze medal
Syrgak Zhumabaev Жумабаев Сыргак Kyrgyzstan 133 Bronze medal
Marjolein Linden, van der Marjolein van der Linden Netherlands 134 Bronze medal
Daniel Sánchez Parcerisa Daniel Sánchez Parcerisa Spain 135 Bronze medal
Alessandro Livieri Alessandro Livieri Italy 136 Bronze medal
Rufat Hesenov Rufat Həsənov Azerbaijan 137 Bronze medal
François Boyer François Boyer France 138 Bronze medal
Kanat Tyutenov Тютенов Kанат Kazakhstan 139 Bronze medal
Daugirdas Račys Daugirdas Račys Lithuania 140 Bronze medal
Kaspars Veldre Kaspars Veldre Latvia 141 Bronze medal
Tapio Salminen Tapio Salminen Finland 142 Bronze medal
Serap Aksu Serap Aksu Turkey 143 Bronze medal
Marko Košiček Marko Košiček Croatia 144 Bronze medal
Gastón Larrazabal Gastón Larrazabal Venezuela 145 Bronze medal
Ernst Herbschleb Ernst Herbschleb Netherlands 146 Bronze medal
Konstantinos-Antonios Goulas Κωνσταντίνος-Αντώνιος Γούλας Greece 147 Bronze medal
Pablo Aberbuj Pablo Aberbuj Argentina 148 Bronze medal
William Shew William Shew New Zealand 149 Bronze medal
Lauren Rutherford Lauren Rutherford Ireland 150 Bronze medal
S. Kastberg S. Kastberg Denmark 151 Bronze medal
Clemens Mayer Clemens Mayer Austria 152 Bronze medal
Anders Lervik Anders Lervik Norway 153 Bronze medal
Lorena Rodrigues Silva Lorena Rodrigues Silva Brazil 154 Honorable mention
Anđela Šarić Anđela Šarić Croatia 155 Honorable mention
J. Devel J. Devel Switzerland 156 Honorable mention
A. Haemmerle A. Haemmerle Switzerland 157 Honorable mention
Carlos Manual Alberto Guardia Carlos Manual Alberto Guardia Argentina 158 Honorable mention
Carlos Jimenez Hoyos Carlos Jimenez Hoyos Mexico 159 Honorable mention
R. Argyrou Ρ. Αργυρού Cyprus 160 Honorable mention
Antti Lehto Antti Lehto Finland Participant
Berglind Gunnarsdóttir Berglind Gunnarsdóttir Iceland 162 Honorable mention
Stephen McCann Stephen McCann Ireland 163 Honorable mention
Aritra Ray Aritra Ray New Zealand Participant
Victor Pérez Gregorio Victor Pérez Gregorio Spain 165 Honorable mention
Jonas Ingvaldsen Jonas Ingvaldsen Norway 166 Honorable mention
Monir Mališ Monir Mališ Croatia 167 Honorable mention
Vita Savanevičiūtė Vita Savanevičiūtė Lithuania 168 Honorable mention
Helga Dögg Flosadóttir Helga Dögg Flosadóttir Iceland 169 Honorable mention
Francois Bonjean Francois Bonjean Belgium Participant
Cormac Quigley Cormac Quigley Ireland Participant
Samuel Vázquez Martínez Samuel Vázquez Martínez Spain Participant
Húni Sighvatsson Húni Sighvatsson Iceland Participant
Péter Kiss Kiss Péter Hungary 174 Honorable mention
Masatoshi Akahane 赤羽 正寿 Japan 175 Honorable mention
Hernández López Rogelio Antonio Hernández López Rogelio Antonio Mexico 176 Honorable mention
Annemieke Evelein Annemieke Evelein Netherlands Participant
S. Heer S. Heer Switzerland Participant
Tarrant Falcke Tarrant Falcke Australia 179 Honorable mention
Matteo Battisti Matteo Battisti Italy 180 Honorable mention
Kyalbek Kaparov Капаров Кыялбек Kyrgyzstan 181 Honorable mention
Jaana Vapaavuori Jaana Vapaavuori Finland 182 Honorable mention
Nick Vandewiele Nick Vandewiele Belgium Participant
M.A. Christensen M.A. Christensen Denmark 184 Honorable mention
J.L. Hansen J.L. Hansen Denmark 185 Honorable mention
Yoanna Belezhanska Йоанна Бележанска Bulgaria 186 Honorable mention
Luciana Prini Luciana Prini Uruguay 187 Honorable mention
Otti D'Hoys Otti D'Hoys Belgium 188 Honorable mention
M. Linderoth M. Linderoth Sweden 189 Honorable mention
Hristo Barbanov Христо Върбанов Bulgaria Participant
Xavier Roca Artola Xavier Roca Artola Spain 191 Honorable mention
Ichirou Tanabe 田辺 一郎 Japan 192 Honorable mention
Luiz Ivan Marques Pereira Luiz Ivan Marques Pereira Brazil Participant
Adalberto Studart Neto Adalberto Studart Neto Brazil 194 Honorable mention
Alexandros Dimitriadis Αλέξανδρος Δημητριάδης Greece 195 Honorable mention
Sofoklis Zambirinis Σοφοκλής Ζαμπυρίνης Cyprus Participant
Serdar Mametseripov Serdar Mametşeripov; Сердар Маметшерипов Turkmenistan 197 Honorable mention
Reinis Danne Reinis Danne Latvia Participant
Claudina Rattaro Claudina Rattaro Uruguay 199 Honorable mention
J. Haener J. Haener Switzerland 200 Honorable mention
Nikos Liakakos Νίκος Λιακάκος Greece Participant
Enrique Neumann Enrique Neumann Uruguay Participant
Andre Ramos Andre Ramos Portugal Participant
Altynbek Isabekov Алтынбек Исабеков Kyrgyzstan 204 Honorable mention
Zala Epšek Zala Epšek Slovenia Participant
Ísak Sigurjón Bragason Ísak Sigurjón Bragason Iceland 206 Honorable mention
Jon M. Haga Jon M. Haga Norway Participant
Mathias David Galetti Mathias David Galetti Argentina Participant
Vieira Ana Vieira Ana Portugal Participant
Janez Pucelj Janez Pucelj Slovenia 210 Honorable mention
E. Jansson E. Jansson Sweden 211 Honorable mention
Oliviera Carlos Oliviera Carlos Portugal Participant
Vesko Gavrilov Веско Гаврилов Bulgaria 213 Honorable mention
Alim Yucel-Finn Alim Yucel-Finn Ireland Participant
Mekan Yusupov Mekan Yusupov; Мекан Юсупов Turkmenistan Participant
Cédric Malherbe Cédric Malherbe Belgium Participant
Matej Štuhec Matej Štuhec Slovenia Participant
Emil Estebesov Естебесов Эмил Kyrgyzstan Participant
Edgars Jecs Edgars Jecs Latvia 219 Honorable mention
C. Cooray C. Cooray Sweden 220 Honorable mention
Graeme Mak Graeme Mak New Zealand 221 Honorable mention
A.M.R.A. Zaghw 0 Egypt Participant
Andreas Gundersen Andreas Gundersen Norway Participant
Velissarios Masouras Βελισσάριος Μασούρας Cyprus 224 Honorable mention
A. Alhaqan 0 Kuwait Participant
M.M.M. Ismail 0 Egypt Participant
Felix Concalo Felix Concalo Portugal Participant
A. Alasfour 0 Kuwait Participant
A.M.A. Mohamed 0 Egypt Participant
H. Nijem 0 Kuwait Participant
M.S.M. Deryas 0 Egypt 231 Honorable mention
Y. Alnajar 0 Kuwait Participant