40 th ICHO 2008

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Yongping Fu 傅永平 China, People's Republic of 1 Gold medal
Li Qian Yeong Yeong Li Qian Singapore 2 Gold medal
Andrey Bogorodskiy Андрей Богородский Russian Federation 3 Gold medal
Xiqian Jiang 姜夕骞 China, People's Republic of 4 Gold medal
Sergey Nikitin Сергей Никитин Russian Federation 5 Gold medal
Woo Je Cho 조우제 Korea, Republic of 6 Gold medal
Xiuyuan Li 李修远 China, People's Republic of 7 Gold medal
Stefan Michael Pusch Stefan Michael Pusch Germany 8 Gold medal
Linh Bui Tuan Bùi Tuấn Linh Vietnam 9 Gold medal
Ihor Stepanenko Ігор Степаненко Ukraine 10 Gold medal
Oskar Szymon Sala Oskar Szymon Sala Poland 11 Gold medal
Ostap Chervak Остап Червак Ukraine 12 Gold medal
Romans Caplinskis Romans Caplinskis Latvia 13 Gold medal
Soon Gu Kwak 곽순구 Korea, Republic of 14 Gold medal
Kyrylo Kolesnikov Кирило Колесніков Ukraine 15 Gold medal
Pavel Chulkin Чулкін Павел Belarus 16 Gold medal
Chau Vu Minh Vũ Minh Châu Vietnam 17 Gold medal
Yury Timchenko Юрий Тимченко Russian Federation 18 Gold medal
Phakpoom Angpanitcharoen ภาคภูมิ อังพานิชเจริญ Thailand 19 Gold medal
Chi Zhang 张驰 China, People's Republic of 20 Gold medal
Cheng-Ting Tsai 蔡政廷 Chinese Taipei 21 Gold medal
János Sarka Sarka János Hungary 22 Gold medal
Jae Hoon Jung 정재훈 Korea, Republic of 23 Gold medal
Kelvin Anggara Kelvin Anggara Indonesia 24 Gold medal
Matías Daniel Gómez Elías Matías Daniel Gómez Elías Argentina 25 Gold medal
Amin Ahmadzadehbejastani امین احمدزاده Iran, Islamic Republic of 26 Gold medal
Po-Chieh Ting 丁柏傑 Chinese Taipei 27 Gold medal
Roberta Poceviciute Roberta Poceviciute Lithuania 28 Gold medal
Tomasz Andrzej Biczel Tomasz Andrzej Biczel Poland 29 Gold medal
Vladimir Poddubnyy Владимир Поддубный Russian Federation 30 Gold medal
Chalermchai Komaenthammasophon เฉลิมชัย โกเมนธรรมโสภณ Thailand 31 Silver medal
Techin Chuladesa ชินท์ จุลเทศ Thailand 32 Silver medal
Andrew Kononov Конанаў Андрэй Belarus 33 Silver medal
Vlad Alexandru Puscasu Vlad Alexandru Puscasu Romania 34 Silver medal
Tanatorn Khotavivattana ธนธรณ์ ขอทวีวัฒนา Thailand 35 Silver medal
Johann Novacek Johann Novacek Austria 36 Silver medal
Martin Lukačišin Martin Lukačišin Slovakia 37 Silver medal
Mina Taheri مینا طاهری Iran, Islamic Republic of 38 Silver medal
Sanzhar Karatayev Санжар Қаратаев Kazakhstan 39 Silver medal
Gerardo Ojeda Carralero Gerardo Ojeda Carralero Cuba 40 Silver medal
Yong Jin Wang Wang Yong Jin Singapore 41 Silver medal
Ioana Aron Ioana Aron Romania 42 Silver medal
Hubert Kalaus Hubert Kalaus Austria 43 Silver medal
Huseyin Erguven Huseyin Erguven Turkey 44 Silver medal
Thais Macedo Bezerra Terceiro Jorge Thais Macedo Bezerra Terceiro Jorge Brazil 45 Silver medal
Assaf Mauda אסף מעודה Israel 46 Silver medal
Roman Prytulyak Роман Притуляк Ukraine 47 Silver medal
Gautam Agrawal Gautam Agrawal India 48 Silver medal
Mohammad Zargarpoor محمد زرگرپور Iran, Islamic Republic of 49 Silver medal
Cheng-Yo Lai 賴政優 Chinese Taipei 50 Silver medal
Zhanbolat Zholgeldiev Жанболат Жолгелдиев Kazakhstan 51 Silver medal
Tamás Vörös Vörös Tamás Hungary 52 Silver medal
Daren Tan Daren Tan Australia 53 Silver medal
Valeryia Kasneryk Каснерык Валерыя Belarus 54 Silver medal
Taavi Pungas Taavi Pungas Estonia 55 Silver medal
Tomaž Mohorič Tomaž Mohorič Slovenia 56 Silver medal
Srujan Meesala Srujan Meesala India 57 Silver medal
Liudmila Budanitskaya Буданіцкая Людміла Belarus 58 Silver medal
Mingyue Tang Kardashinsky Mingyue Tang Kardashinsky Australia 59 Silver medal
Sultan Aitekenov Сұлтан Айтекенов Kazakhstan 60 Silver medal
Alberto Lena Alberto Lena Italy 61 Silver medal
Júlia Batki Batki Júlia Hungary 62 Silver medal
Yufeng Shi Yufeng Shi Australia 63 Silver medal
Markus Nadlinger Markus Nadlinger Austria 64 Silver medal
John William Roger Morgan John William Roger Morgan United Kingdom 65 Silver medal
Praneeth Srikanti Praneeth Srikanti India 66 Silver medal
Eduardo Alejandro Romero-Montalvo Eduardo Alejandro Romero-Montalvo Mexico 67 Silver medal
Erik Andris Erik Andris Slovakia 68 Silver medal
Yerbolat Ablemetov Ерболат Аблеметов Kazakhstan 69 Silver medal
Jonathan David Lee Jonathan David Lee USA 70 Silver medal
Andres Laan Andres Laan Estonia 71 Silver medal
Mahmut Tekin Mahmut Tekin Turkey 72 Silver medal
Sadig Aghazade Sadıq Ağazadə Azerbaijan 73 Silver medal
Bertalan Kovács Kovács Bertalan Hungary 74 Silver medal
Stephan Pribitzer Stephan Pribitzer Austria 75 Silver medal
Elise Duboué-Dijon Elise Duboué-Dijon France 76 Silver medal
Nilpesh Nilpesh Patel Nilpesh Nilpesh Patel United Kingdom 77 Silver medal
Ioana Teodora Tofoleanu Ioana Teodora Tofoleanu Romania 78 Silver medal
Alan Liška Alan Liška Czech Republic 79 Silver medal
Lukás Pogány Lukás Pogány Slovakia 80 Silver medal
Simone Calvello Simone Calvello Italy 81 Silver medal
Vincensius Jeremy Suhardi Vincensius Jeremy Suhardi Indonesia 82 Silver medal
Hyeonjin (Gordon) Bae Hyeonjin (Gordon) Bae Canada 83 Silver medal
Bruno Matos Paz Bruno Matos Paz Brazil 84 Bronze medal
Emily Christine Adlam Emily Christine Adlam New Zealand 85 Bronze medal
Tuan Pham Anh Phạm Anh Tuấn Vietnam 86 Bronze medal
Maximilian Beyer Maximilian Beyer Germany 87 Bronze medal
Markus Robert Mittnenzweig Markus Robert Mittnenzweig Germany 88 Bronze medal
Yuxin Xie Yuxin Xie USA 89 Bronze medal
Rafael Kricievski Rafael Kricievski Canada 90 Bronze medal
Naoya Ozawa 小澤(おざわ) 直也(なおや) Japan 91 Bronze medal
Mei Hua Fiona Foo Foo Mei Hua Fiona Singapore 92 Bronze medal
Sandra Stanionyte Sandra Stanionyte Lithuania 93 Bronze medal
Muammer Yusuf Yaman Muammer Yusuf Yaman Turkey 94 Bronze medal
Anupam Dev Goel Anupam Dev Goel India 95 Bronze medal
Dong Hwan Kim 김동환 Korea, Republic of 96 Bronze medal
Mindaugas Jakutis Mindaugas Jakutis Lithuania 97 Bronze medal
Daniel Hollas Daniel Hollas Czech Republic 98 Bronze medal
Jhe-Hao Li 黎哲豪 Chinese Taipei 99 Bronze medal
Alexander John Kasas Alexander John Kasas United Kingdom 100 Bronze medal
William Cedar Jackson William Cedar Jackson Australia 101 Bronze medal
Andreas Frutiger Andreas Frutiger Switzerland 102 Bronze medal
Sava Mihic Sava Mihic New Zealand 103 Bronze medal
Robert Bai Robert Bai Canada 104 Bronze medal
Timothy Andre Vogel Timothy Andre Vogel New Zealand 105 Bronze medal
Lukasz Krawiec Lukasz Krawiec Poland 106 Bronze medal
Rasmus Faber Rasmus Faber Denmark 107 Bronze medal
Svetlana Chupova Svetlana Chupova Estonia 108 Bronze medal
Luis Ángel Martínez-Martínez Luis Ángel Martínez-Martínez Mexico 109 Bronze medal
Anh Chu Thi Ngoc Chu Thị Ngọc Anh Vietnam 110 Bronze medal
Vincenzo Spalluto Vincenzo Spalluto Italy 111 Bronze medal
Lukáš Konečný Lukáš Konečný Slovakia 112 Bronze medal
Jakub Hubert Mroz Jakub Hubert Mroz Poland 113 Bronze medal
Aleksandrs Sorokins Aleksandrs Sorokins Latvia 114 Bronze medal
Sammy El Ghazzal Sammy El Ghazzal France 115 Bronze medal
Luca Zucchini Luca Zucchini Italy 116 Bronze medal
Seiichi Azuma 東(あずま) 星一(せいいち) Japan 117 Bronze medal
Mehmet Vural Mehmet Vural Turkey 118 Bronze medal
Nemanja Aničić Nemanja Aničić Slovenia 119 Bronze medal
Pedram Bakhshaei Shahr Babaki پدرام بخشایی Iran, Islamic Republic of 120 Bronze medal
Nikoline Borgermann Nikoline Borgermann Denmark 121 Bronze medal
Juraj Ahel Juraj Ahel Croatia 122 Bronze medal
Benjamin Bousquet Benjamin Bousquet France 123 Bronze medal
Hyungjin Lee Hyungjin Lee Canada 124 Bronze medal
Victor Tsuneichi Chida Paiva Victor Tsuneichi Chida Paiva Brazil 125 Bronze medal
Wenyi Yi Wenyi Yi New Zealand 126 Bronze medal
Daria Ewa Struska Daria Ewa Struska Sweden 127 Bronze medal
Andrei Ungureanu Andrei Ungureanu Romania 128 Bronze medal
Ignas Anikevicius Ignas Anikevicius Lithuania 129 Bronze medal
Yuta Suzuki 鈴木(すずき) 裕太(ゆうた) Japan 130 Bronze medal
Petr Motloch Petr Motloch Czech Republic 131 Bronze medal
Lu Jenny Lu Jenny USA 132 Bronze medal
Hjalte Daugaard Jensen Hjalte Daugaard Jensen Denmark 133 Bronze medal
Mendez Gómez Yanira Mendez Gómez Yanira Cuba 134 Bronze medal
Kiril Milenov Stoyanov Кирил Миленов Стоянов Bulgaria 135 Bronze medal
Kasper Mackeprang Kasper Mackeprang Denmark 136 Bronze medal
Andrew Zhangyanchu Liu Andrew Zhangyanchu Liu USA 137 Bronze medal
Jörgen Metsik Jörgen Metsik Estonia 138 Bronze medal
Urandelger Tuvshindorj Урандэлгэр Түвшиндорж Mongolia 139 Bronze medal
Yair Ezequiel Litman Yair Ezequiel Litman Argentina 140 Bronze medal
Kang Ruey Gregory Lau Lau Kang Ruey Gregory Singapore 141 Bronze medal
Narek Dshkhunyan Նարեկ Դշխունյանը Armenia 142 Bronze medal
Ariana Dwi Candra Ariana Dwi Candra Indonesia 143 Bronze medal
Irénée Frérot Irénée Frérot France 144 Bronze medal
Peter Luke Aisher Peter Luke Aisher United Kingdom 145 Bronze medal
Norihito Fukui 福井(ふくい) 識人(のりひと) Japan 146 Bronze medal
Peter Pinski Peter Pinski Germany 147 Bronze medal
Emma Louise Wilkinson Emma Louise Wilkinson Ireland 148 Bronze medal
Toms Rekis Toms Rekis Latvia 149 Bronze medal
Goh Jun Yan Goh Jun Yan Malaysia 150 Bronze medal
Sarvar Khaidarov Сарвар Хайдаров Kyrgyzstan 151 Bronze medal
Gašper Gregorič Gašper Gregorič Slovenia 152 Bronze medal
Dan Liraz Lidji דן לירז Israel 153 Bronze medal
Ochri Halimi אושרי הלימי Israel 154 Bronze medal
Toni Portolan Toni Portolan Croatia 155 Bronze medal
Jasper Landman Jasper Landman Netherlands 156 Bronze medal
Cees de Boer Cees de Boer Netherlands 157 Bronze medal
Eduardo Ansaldo Giné Eduardo Ansaldo Giné Spain 158 Bronze medal
Toghrul Almammadov Toğrul Alməmmədov Azerbaijan 159 Bronze medal
Chai Yi Kang Chai Yi Kang Malaysia 160 Bronze medal
Walter Collyer Braga Walter Collyer Braga Brazil 161 Bronze medal
Rafael Alberto Prato Modestino Rafael Alberto Prato Modestino Venezuela 162 Bronze medal
Gudni Thór Thrándarson Guðni Þór Þrándarson Iceland 163 Honorable mention
Timothy Michael Cronin Timothy Michael Cronin Ireland 164 Honorable mention
Luis Ignacio Granone Luis Ignacio Granone Argentina 165 Honorable mention
Dilmurat Moldobaev Дилмурат Молдобаев Kyrgyzstan 166 Honorable mention
Gabriel Riquelme Gabriel Riquelme Argentina 167 Honorable mention
Astron Rigel Martínez-Rosas Astron Rigel Martínez-Rosas Mexico 168 Honorable mention
Petr Stadlbauer Petr Stadlbauer Czech Republic 169 Honorable mention
Janis Jermaks Janis Jermaks Latvia 170 Honorable mention
Begench Saparov Бегенч Сапаров Turkmenistan 171 Honorable mention
Muhamad azri Muhamad Marican Muhamad azri Muhamad Marican Malaysia 172 Honorable mention
Petra Vizjak Petra Vizjak Costa Rica Participant
Mehman Bunyatov Mehman Bünyadov Azerbaijan Participant
Maha Malik 0 Pakistan Participant
Nazar Mammedov Назар Маммедов Turkmenistan Participant
Juan Antonio Primitivo Rodriguez Juan Antonio Primitivo Rodriguez Spain Participant
Sohbet Hojamuhammedov Сохбет Ходжамухаммедов Turkmenistan Participant
Florian De Roose Florian De Roose Belgium Participant
Turbat Enkhbaatar Турбат Энхбаатар Mongolia Participant
Matin Huseynli Mətin Hüseynli Azerbaijan Participant
Muhammad Zulqarnaen Muhammad Zulqarnaen Indonesia Participant
Uyanga Dagvadorj Уянга Дагвадорж Mongolia Participant
Yordan Hristov Georgiev Йордан Христов Георгиев Bulgaria Participant
Amanmyrat Abdullayev Amanmurat Abdullayew; Amanmırat Abdıllayev; Аманмырат Абдуллаев Turkmenistan Participant
Olli Samuli Lainiala Olli Samuli Lainiala Finland Participant
Jerome Jules Christian Alexandre Ghislain Dohet-Eraly Jerome Jules Christian Alexandre Ghislain Dohet-Eraly Belgium Participant
Arshavir Ghahramanyan Արշավիր Ղահրամանյան Armenia Participant
Zamirbek Akimbekov Замирбек Усонович Акимбеков Kyrgyzstan Participant
Itzel Condado-Morales Itzel Condado-Morales Mexico Participant
Spyridon Gasparatos Γασπαράτος Σπυρίδων Greece Participant
Erik Kvam Maland Erik Kvam Maland Norway Participant
David Dupont David Dupont Belgium Participant
Leif David Schelin Leif David Schelin Sweden Participant
Stefan Bozhidarov Angelov Стефан Божидаров Ангелов Bulgaria Participant
Sihan Wang Sihan Wang Sweden Participant
Jaime Ma Medina Manresa Jaime Ma Medina Manresa Spain Participant
Valeriu Valeriu Scutelnic Valeriu Valeriu Scutelnic Moldova Participant
Dimitar Tomov Yordanov Димитър Томов Йорданов Bulgaria Participant
Konstantinos Hadjipetrou Κωνσταντίνος Χατζηπέτρου Cyprus Participant
Mario Lopez Moya Mario Lopez Moya Spain Participant
Ariel Shaul Markhovsky אריאל מרחובסקי Israel Participant
Dmitrii Mihail Mazur Dmitrii Mihail Mazur Moldova Participant
Arni Aleksi Lehto Arni Aleksi Lehto Finland Participant
Hannah Patricia Cagney Hannah Patricia Cagney Ireland Participant
Adam John Samuel Johnston Adam John Samuel Johnston Ireland Participant
Ioannis Botis Ιωάννης Μπότης Greece Participant
Gibran Moshtaq Hashmi 0 Pakistan Participant
Niels Kouwenhoven Niels Kouwenhoven Netherlands Participant
Tim Evers Tim Evers Netherlands Participant
Marte van der Linden Marte van der Linden Norway Participant
Charis Dimitriou Δημητρίου Χάρις Cyprus Participant
Jessica Susanna Bernsteen Jessica Susanna Bernsteen Sweden Participant
Nina Zargari Nina Zargari Switzerland Participant
Vera Alexandra Fonseca Patricio Vera Alexandra Fonseca Patricio Portugal Participant
Marica Malenica Marica Malenica Costa Rica Participant
Ganchimeg Lkhamsuren Ганчимэг Лхамсүрэн Mongolia Participant
Gunnsteinn Finnsson Gunnsteinn Finnsson Iceland Participant
Mario Silvester Könz Mario Silvester Könz Switzerland Participant
Ana Inés Silva Ana Inés Silva Uruguay Participant
Camilla Espedal Camilla Espedal Norway Participant
Haykaz Gharibyan Հայկազ Գհարիբյան Armenia Participant
Sindri Davíđsson Sindri Davíđsson Iceland Participant
Vésteinn Snćbjarnarson Vésteinn Snćbjarnarson Iceland Participant
Armando Rafael León Silva Armando Rafael León Silva Venezuela Participant
Michalis Rossides Ρωσσίδης Μιχάλης Cyprus Participant
Ali Kamran Ahmad 0 Pakistan Participant
Matthias Roman Rüdt Matthias Roman Rüdt Switzerland Participant
Henri Ilmari Stenberg Henri Ilmari Stenberg Finland Participant
Sofía Velazco Sofía Velazco Uruguay Participant
Grigoris Katsiolides Κατσιολίδης Γρηγόρης Cyprus Participant
Dan Grigore Negrescu Dan Grigore Negrescu Moldova Participant
Lucía Castellano Lucía Castellano Uruguay Participant
Inęs Maria Pacheco Soares Carneiro Inęs Maria Pacheco Soares Carneiro Portugal Participant
Marianthi Elmaloglou Ελμάλογλου Μαριάνθη Greece Participant
Dumitru Valeriu Samohvalov Dumitru Valeriu Samohvalov Moldova Participant
Ayesha Ahmed 0 Pakistan Participant
Joana Marta Miguel Lourenço Joana Marta Miguel Lourenço Portugal Participant
Stein-Olav Hagen Davidsen Stein-Olav Hagen Davidsen Norway Participant
Jyrki Tapani Mikkola Jyrki Tapani Mikkola Finland Participant
Muhammad Hafiz Abdul Karim Muhammad Hafiz Abdul Karim Malaysia Participant
Tatevik Aloyan Տատևիկ Ալոյան Armenia Participant
Blandine Emmanuelle Cambron Blandine Emmanuelle Cambron Belgium Participant
Susana Isabel Brito Santos Susana Isabel Brito Santos Portugal Participant
James Miguel Cabrera Guevara James Miguel Cabrera Guevara Peru Participant
Iordanis Savvidis Σαββίδης Ιορδάνης Greece Participant
Robinson Junior León Urrego Robinson Junior León Urrego Peru Participant
Mohammed Khalil Albloushei 0 Kuwait Participant
Ahmad Fahed Alrashidi 0 Kuwait Participant
Abdullah Saleh Alshemali 0 Kuwait Participant
Ameer Sami Alqallaf 0 Kuwait Participant
Nathaly Gastelo Cuadros Nathaly Gastelo Cuadros Peru Participant