43 rd ICHO 2011

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Zongping Gong 龚宗平 China, People's Republic of 1 Gold medal
Ilya Ustinovich Илья Устинович Russian Federation 2 Gold medal
David Edey David Edey United Kingdom 3 Gold medal
Hyunsuk Lee 이현석 Korea, Republic of 4 Gold medal
Gergő Sályi Sályi Gergő Hungary 5 Gold medal
Qingyun Guo 郭庆云 China, People's Republic of 6 Gold medal
Jiaxin Xie 谢嘉欣 China, People's Republic of 7 Gold medal
Ali Asghar Aghajani علی اصغر آقاجانی Iran, Islamic Republic of 7 Gold medal
Konstantın A. Borisov Konstantın A. Borisov USA 9 Gold medal
Xiao Yang 杨晓 China, People's Republic of 10 Gold medal
Jaewon Choi 최재원 Korea, Republic of 11 Gold medal
Makbule Esen Makuble Esen Turkey 12 Gold medal
Yujin Im 임유진 Korea, Republic of 13 Gold medal
Florian Berger Florian Berger Germany 14 Gold medal
Filip Vranjesevic Filip Vranješević Croatia 15 Gold medal
Yongbeom Kim 김용범 Korea, Republic of 16 Gold medal
Stephen Haniel Yuwono Stephen Haniel Yuwono Indonesia 17 Gold medal
Reza Javidi Dasht Bayaz رضا جاویدی دشت بیاض Iran, Islamic Republic of 18 Gold medal
Joses Grady Nathanael Joses Grady Nathanael Indonesia 19 Gold medal
Martin Rieu Martin Rieu France 20 Gold medal
František Petrouš František Petrouš Czech Republic 21 Gold medal
Steven Song Steven Song Canada 22 Gold medal
Jiraborrirak Charoenpattarapreeda จิราบริรักษ์ เจริญภัทรปรีดา Thailand 23 Gold medal
Joe K. Tung Joe K. Tung USA 24 Gold medal
Tanawat Attachaipanich ธนวัฒน์ อรรถชัยพานิช Thailand 25 Gold medal
Ondřej Hák Ondřej Hák Czech Republic 26 Gold medal
Dravyansh Sharma Dravyansh Sharma India 27 Gold medal
Guillaume Fraux Guillaume Fraux France 28 Gold medal
Diptarka Hait Diptarka Hait India 29 Gold medal
Maxim Kozlov Максим Козлов Russian Federation 30 Gold medal
Kirill Petryukov Кирилл Петрюков Russian Federation 31 Gold medal
Soejima Tomohiro 副島 智大; そえじま ともひろ Japan 32 Gold medal
Abylay Shakhizadayev Абылай Шахизадаев Kazakhstan 33 Gold medal
Seet Hua En Ian Seet Hua En Ian Singapore 34 Silver medal
Tas Yusoontorn นายธรรศ อยู่สุนทร Thailand 35 Silver medal
Nichola Parker Nichola Parker United Kingdom 36 Silver medal
Attila Sveiczer Sveiczer Attila Hungary 37 Silver medal
Tsao-Wei Huang 黃朝煒 Chinese Taipei 38 Silver medal
Eszter Sarolta Pós Pós Eszter Sarolta Hungary 39 Silver medal
Andhika Tangguh Pradana Andhika Tangguh Pradana Indonesia 40 Silver medal
Yuan Zhi Martin Lim Lim Yuan Zhi Martin Singapore 41 Silver medal
Qiy Qui Qiy Qui Vietnam 41 Silver medal
Furkan Cetin Furkan Cetin Turkey 43 Silver medal
Paweł Włodarczyk Paweł Włodarczyk Poland 44 Silver medal
Mikhail Kavalchuk Міхаіл Кавальчук Belarus 45 Silver medal
Ladislav Hovan Ladislav Hovan Slovakia 46 Silver medal
Emre Erten Emre Erten Turkey 47 Silver medal
Elmer H. Tan Elmer H. Tan USA 48 Silver medal
Yu-Ting Kuo 郭昱廷 Chinese Taipei 49 Silver medal
Chew Hong En Chew Hong En Singapore 49 Silver medal
Shuoli Liu Shuoli Liu Canada 51 Silver medal
Eziz Kulyyev Eziz Kulyýew, Эзиз Кулиев Turkmenistan 52 Silver medal
Máximo A. Peré Schroeder Máximo A. Peré Schroeder Argentina 53 Silver medal
Melody Guan Melody Guan Canada 54 Silver medal
Pham Dang Huy Phạm Đăng Huy Vietnam 55 Silver medal
Luciano Barluzzi Luciano Barluzzi Italy 56 Silver medal
Ivan Kumanyaev Иван Куманяев Russian Federation 57 Silver medal
De-Hung Chen 陳德泓 Chinese Taipei 58 Silver medal
Marek Buchman Marek Buchman Slovakia 59 Silver medal
Miras Bekbergenov Мирас Бекбергенов Kazakhstan 60 Silver medal
Alexandru Sava Alexandru Sava Romania 61 Silver medal
Thushan Hettige Thushan Hettige Australia 62 Silver medal
Hayate Saito 齊藤 颯; さいとう はやて Japan 63 Silver medal
Smarak Maity Smarak Maity India 64 Silver medal
Xiuzhen Guo Guo Xiuzhen Singapore 65 Silver medal
Louis Breyton Louis Breyton France 66 Silver medal
Richard Liu Richard Liu Canada 67 Silver medal
Dominykas Sedleckas Dominykas Sedleckas Lithuania 68 Silver medal
Dominik Stefanko Dominik Stefanko Slovakia 69 Silver medal
Tudor Balan Tudor Balan Romania 70 Silver medal
Amir Peyman Delparastan امیرپیمان دل پرستان Iran, Islamic Republic of 71 Silver medal
Georg Krause Georg Krause Germany 72 Silver medal
Lorenz Lindenthal Lorenz Lindenthal Austria 73 Silver medal
Toshiki Ishii Toshiki Ishii Germany 74 Silver medal
Uratani Hiroki 浦谷 浩輝; うらたに ひろき Japan 75 Silver medal
Peter Hall Peter Hall Australia 76 Silver medal
Maria Helena Budnik Maria Helena Budnik Poland 77 Silver medal
Alimatun Nashira Alimatun Nashira Indonesia 78 Silver medal
Ulugbek Barotov Улугбек Баротов Tajikistan 79 Silver medal
Tayyab H. Shah Tayyab H. Shah USA 80 Silver medal
Vlad Bacauanu Vlad Bacauanu Romania 81 Silver medal
Jonathan Lay Jonathan Lay Australia 82 Silver medal
Sebastian Gogg Sebastian Gogg Austria 82 Silver medal
Petr Louša Petr Louša Czech Republic 84 Silver medal
Davi Rodrigues Chaves Davi Rodrigues Chaves Brazil 85 Silver medal
Julia Tšeglakova Julia Tšeglakova Estonia 86 Silver medal
Kurihara Saori 栗原 沙織; くりはら さおり Japan 87 Silver medal
Serafim Buiucli Serafim Buiucli Moldova 88 Silver medal
Eziz Naryyev Eziz Naryýew, Эзиз Нариев Turkmenistan 89 Silver medal
Boonyakiat Thammasate บุญยเกียรติ ธรรมเศรษฐ์ Thailand 90 Silver medal
Janis Briska Jānis Briška Latvia 91 Silver medal
Marcus Tobias Olivecrona Marcus Tobias Olivecrona Sweden 92 Silver medal
Oscar Kivinen Oscar Kivinen Finland 93 Silver medal
Anton Arkhypov Антон Архіпов Ukraine 94 Silver medal
Yauhen Aniskevich Яўген Аніскевіч Belarus 95 Silver medal
Tzof Shay Peled צוף פלד Israel 96 Bronze medal
Vladislav Kamysbayev Владислав Қамысбаев Kazakhstan 97 Bronze medal
Bálint Batki Batki Bálint Hungary 98 Bronze medal
Tim Seynnaeve Tim Seynnaeve Belgium 99 Bronze medal
Lachlan Vom Lachlan Vom Australia 100 Bronze medal
Wei-Chen Huang 黃薇臻 Chinese Taipei 101 Bronze medal
Emilis Bruzas Emilis Bruzas Lithuania 102 Bronze medal
Aneta Pospíšilová Aneta Pospíšilová Czech Republic 103 Bronze medal
Erfan Shirzadi عرفان شیرزادی Iran, Islamic Republic of 104 Bronze medal
Aliaksei Krautsou Аляксей Краўцоў Belarus 105 Bronze medal
Pinar Selina Dogan Pinar Selina Dogan Turkey 106 Bronze medal
Pham Minh Duc Pham Minh Duc Vietnam 107 Bronze medal
Jacob van Hengst Jacob van Hengst Netherlands 108 Bronze medal
Daan van de Weem Daan van de Weem Netherlands 109 Bronze medal
Syed Muhammad Saad Imran سید محمد سعد عمران Pakistan 109 Bronze medal
Andreas Ohligschlaeger Andreas Ohligschläger Germany 111 Bronze medal
Taivo Pungas Taivo Pungas Estonia 112 Bronze medal
Petar Antoan Karazapryanov Петър Антоан Каразапрянов Bulgaria 113 Bronze medal
Vo Duy Viet Vo Duy Viet Vietnam 114 Bronze medal
Douglas Buisson Douglas Buisson United Kingdom 115 Bronze medal
Anant Pushkar Anant Pushkar India 116 Bronze medal
Vladimir Dolzhnikov Владимир Должников Kazakhstan 117 Bronze medal
Petro Kuzmenko Петро Кузьменко Ukraine 118 Bronze medal
Szymon Piotr Rzeźwicki Szymon Piotr Rzeźwicki Poland 119 Bronze medal
Yklym Bolmammedov Yklym Bolmämmedow, Ыклым Больмамедов Turkmenistan 120 Bronze medal
Thomas Joseph Fellowes Thomas Joseph Fellowes New Zealand 121 Bronze medal
George Silvian Baltac George Silvian Baltac Romania 122 Bronze medal
Tetyana Druzhenko Тетяна Друженко Ukraine 123 Bronze medal
Joona Rissanen Joona Rissanen Finland 124 Bronze medal
Lizaveta Durovich Елізавета Дуровіч Belarus 125 Bronze medal
Maja Petek Maja Petek Slovenia 126 Bronze medal
Nejc Petek Nejc Petek Slovenia 127 Bronze medal
Ivan Palazzo Ivan Palazzo Italy 128 Bronze medal
Kailun Wang Kailun Wang New Zealand 129 Bronze medal
Raul Bruno Machado da Silva Raul Bruno Machado daSilva Brazil 130 Bronze medal
Erik Hans Hiltunen Erik Hans Hiltunen Sweden 131 Bronze medal
Matthieu Rummens Matthieu Rummens France 132 Bronze medal
Raymundo Esquer Raymundo Esquer Mexico 133 Bronze medal
Tabata Claudia Amaral de Pontes Tabata Claudia Amaral de Pontes Brazil 134 Bronze medal
Shakhboz Zulfaliev Шахбоз Зулфалиев Tajikistan 135 Bronze medal
Guillermo Arturo Carranza Jordán Guillermo Arturo Carranza Jordán Peru 136 Bronze medal
Roman Kučera Roman Kučera Slovakia 137 Bronze medal
Georgijs Treņins Georgijs Treņins Latvia 138 Bronze medal
Michał Piotr Ociepa Michał Piotr Ociepa Poland 138 Bronze medal
Karolis Goda Karolis Goda Lithuania 140 Bronze medal
Katrina Sepp Katrina Sepp Estonia 141 Bronze medal
Reinaldo Román Martín Pardo Reinaldo Román Martín Pardo Cuba 142 Bronze medal
Martin E. Walderhaug Martin E. Walderhaug Norway 143 Bronze medal
Katarina Čermelj Katarina Čermelj Slovenia 144 Bronze medal
Andrea Melani Andrea Melani Italy 145 Bronze medal
Enkhbat Myagmar Энхбат Мягмар Mongolia 146 Bronze medal
Jorge Nelson Trevejo Pinedo Jorge Nelson Trevejo Pinedo Peru 147 Bronze medal
Matias E. Gutierrez Suburu Matias E. Gutierrez Suburu Argentina 148 Bronze medal
Michael Michelachvili מיכאל משה מיכלשוילי Israel 149 Bronze medal
Edi Topic Edi Topić Croatia 150 Bronze medal
Dmitrijs Jevdokimovs Dmitrijs Jevdokimovs Latvia 151 Bronze medal
Philipp Koeck Philipp Koeck Austria 152 Bronze medal
Christos Anastassiades Χρίστος Αναστασιάδης Cyprus 153 Bronze medal
Alejandro Jesus Castro Ortecho Alejandro Jesus Castro Ortecho Peru 154 Bronze medal
Alpo Turunen Alpo Turunen Finland 155 Bronze medal
Stefanos Tyros Στέφανος Τύρος Greece 156 Bronze medal
Verónica Muller Verónica Muller Argentina 157 Bronze medal
Moises Maestro López Moises Maestro López Spain 158 Bronze medal
Leandro Luis Missoni Leandro Luis Missoni Argentina 159 Bronze medal
Tilen Potisk Tilen Potisk Slovenia 160 Bronze medal
Andy Gengyu Chen Andy Gengyu Chen New Zealand 161 Bronze medal
Cindy Viridiana Peto Gutierrez Cindy Viridiana Peto Gutierrez Mexico 162 Bronze medal
Ragnheiður Guðbrandsdóttir Ragnheiður Guðbrandsdóttir Iceland 163 Bronze medal
Achim Leo Burger Achim Leo Burger Austria 164 Bronze medal
Anastasia Dosca Anastasia Dosca Moldova 165 Bronze medal
Thomas Kendell Lund Thomas Kendell Lund Denmark 166 Bronze medal
Ludovic Scyboz Ludovic Scyboz Switzerland 167 Bronze medal
Marium Ahmed Uqaili مریم احمد کا Pakistan 168 Bronze medal
Joonas Herranen Joonas Herranen Finland 169 Bronze medal
Eva-Lotta Käsper Eva-Lotta Käsper Estonia 170 Bronze medal
Maciej Malecki Maciej Malecki Sweden 171 Bronze medal
Jade Fai Leung Jade Fai Leung New Zealand 172 Bronze medal
Ganbadrakh Batnasan Батнасан Ганбадрах Mongolia 173 Bronze medal
Matthew Knox Matthew Knox Ireland 174 Bronze medal
Oleg Borodin Олег Бородін Ukraine 175 Bronze medal
Vytaute Maciulskyte Vytautė Mačiulskytė Lithuania 176 Bronze medal
Maria Grant Valeria Alpizar Maria Grant Valeria Alpízar Costa Rica 177 Bronze medal
Michelle Frei Michelle Frei Switzerland 178 Bronze medal
Stelios Chatzimichail Στέλιος Χατζημιχαήλ Cyprus 179 Honorable mention
Ida Gjerlevsen Nielsen Ida Gjerlevsen Nielsen Denmark 180 Honorable mention
Nadav Orion נדב אוריון Israel 181 Honorable mention
Abdul Mohamad Abdul Mohamad United Kingdom 182 Honorable mention
Luis Vargas Felipe Huertas Luis Vargas Felipe Huertas Costa Rica 183 Honorable mention
Albert Soto Company Albert Soto Company Spain 184 Honorable mention
Kristina Smokrovic Kristina Smokrović Croatia 185 Honorable mention
Amna Rashid آمنہ راشد Pakistan 185 Honorable mention
Ling Xiao Chun Ling Xiao Chun Malaysia 187 Honorable mention
Kyriakos Grammatikos Κυριάκος Γραμματικός Greece 188 Honorable mention
Hadrian Montes Campos Hadrian Montes Campos Spain Participant
Erwin Lam Erwin Lam Switzerland Participant
Michidmaa Khorloo Мичидмаа Хорлоо Mongolia Participant
Huaiping Yuan Huaiping Yuan Netherlands Participant
Robbert Struyven Robbert Struyven Belgium Participant
Tomislav Begusic Tomislav Begusić Croatia Participant
Uzayr Ijaz Khan اُزیر اعجاز خان Pakistan Participant
Davidson Anthony Amaral Freire Davidson Anthony Amaral Freire Brazil Participant
Dimitr Vaskov Bakalov Димитър Васков Бакалов Bulgaria Participant
Aleksey Karen Galoyan Ալեքսեյ Կարեն Գալոյան Armenia Participant
Árni Björn Höskuldsson Árni Björn Höskuldsson Iceland Participant
Javier Martínez Fernández Javier Martínez Fernández Spain Participant
Mohammad Hamizul Ahyaudin Mohammad Hamizul Ahyaudin Malaysia Participant
Hanna Sandvoll Vassmyr Hanna Sandvoll Vassmyr Norway Participant
Georgi Rosenov Genov Георги Росенов Генов Bulgaria Participant
Elmar Bijlsma Elmar Bijlsma Netherlands Participant
Talia Tseriotou Τάλια Τσεριώτου Cyprus Participant
Alice Balbi Alice Balbi Italy Participant
Khomidkhodzha Kholikov Хамидходжа Холиков Tajikistan Participant
Yang Zheng Xu Yang Zheng Xu Ireland Participant
Juris Reisons Juris Reisons Switzerland Participant
Abdullah Y. Alturki عبدالله التركي Saudi Arabia Participant
David Yafte Diaz Sanchez David Yafte Diaz Sanchez Mexico Participant
Anna Bergljót Gunnarsdóttir Anna Bergljót Gunnarsdóttir Iceland Participant
Abdullah J Al Abdulghani عبدالله جاسم العبدالغني Saudi Arabia Participant
Martin Helsø Martin Brian Laksesvela Helsø Norway Participant
Andreas Skovbakke Andreas Skovbakke Denmark Participant
Agil Mayis Safaralizade Aqil Səfərəlizadə Azerbaijan Participant
Petros Fesas Πέτρος Φεσάς Cyprus Participant
Wan Muhammad Afif Wan Wan Muhammad Afif Wan Malaysia Participant
Diana Gamboa Rodríguez Diana Gamboa Rodríguez Peru Participant
Wainer Camacho Francisco Araya Wainer Camacho Francisco Araya Costa Rica Participant
Rustam Kamilov Рустам Камилов Tajikistan Participant
Mohammad Ali Shubat 0 Syria Participant
Amer M. Alabd عامر العبد Saudi Arabia Participant
Paulo Pereira Goncalves Paulo Pereira Goncalves Portugal Participant
Daniel Alejandro Mireles Chavez Daniel Alejandro Mireles Chavez Mexico Participant
Vasco Figueiredo Batista Vasco Figueiredo Batista Portugal Participant
Johannes Byrling Johannes Erik Byrling Sweden Participant
Luis Armando Torrealba Luis Armando Torrealba Venezuela Participant
Dilgam Ilgar Israfilov Dilqəm İlqar İsrafilov Azerbaijan Participant
Temirlan Abakirovich Akunbekov Темирлан Акунбеков Kyrgyzstan Participant
Rihards Aleksis Rihards Aleksis Latvia Participant
Milana Umud Agaeva Milana Umud Agaeva Azerbaijan Participant
Ask Heje Niels Ask Norgaard Heje Denmark Participant
Quentin Gaspart Quentin Gaspart Belgium Participant
Ochirsuren Erdene-Ochir Очирсүрэн Эрдэнэ-Очир Mongolia Participant
Vasiliki Tara Βασιλική Τάρα Greece Participant
Tahir Yalcin Aliyev Tahir Elçin Əliyev Azerbaijan Participant
Vladimir Plamenov Milov Владимир Пламенов Милов Bulgaria Participant
João Miguel Pimenta Pereira João Miguel Pimenta Pereira Portugal Participant
Melissa Bariani Melissa Bariani Uruguay Participant
Tudor Pirau Tudor Pirau Moldova Participant
Rami A Alahmar 0 Syria Participant
Ríkey Eiríksdóttir Ríkey Eiríksdóttir Iceland Participant
Adilet Ernisovich Khasanov Адилет Хасанов Kyrgyzstan Participant
Robert Thomas Ryan Robert Thomas Ryan Ireland Participant
Nurgeldi Almazbekovich Batyrbekov Нургелди Алмазбекович Батырбеков Kyrgyzstan Participant
Tachmajal Corrales Marie Sanchez Tachmajal Corrales Marie Sanchez Costa Rica Participant
Aaron Useche Aaron Useche Venezuela Participant
Victor Augusto Cedeño Victor Augusto Cedeño Venezuela Participant
Adriana Girla Adriana Girla Moldova Participant
Dagmar Hansen Dagmar Hansen Norway Participant
Vahe Vladimir Gharakhanyan Վահե Ղարախանյան Armenia Participant
Catherine Leyh Catherine Leyh Belgium Participant
Rafail Kartsioukas Ραφαήλ Καρτσιούκας Greece Participant
Lilit Grigoryan Լիլիթ գրիգորյան Armenia Participant
Victoria Alvez Victoria Alvez Uruguay Participant
Aisling Kerr Aisling Kerr Ireland Participant
Suganthan Chandran Suganthan Chandran Malaysia Participant
F. Mohamad Alfarkh 0 Syria Participant
Ashkhen Ashot Arakelyan Աշխեն Առաքելյան Armenia Participant
Samar A Alshareef سمر الشريف Saudi Arabia Participant
Ahmed Sami Abdel 0 Egypt Participant
Mohamed Khalid Abou El Enein 0 Egypt Participant
Ronen Stein רונן שטיין Israel Participant
Yazan M Ghannam يزن غنام Syria Participant
Agabay T Salayev 0 Turkmenistan Participant
Mirlan Kurmanbekovich Alimbekov Мирлан Алимбеков Kyrgyzstan Participant
Eisa A Alquatan 0 Kuwait Participant
Noor Alnasrallah 0 Kuwait Participant
Hasna Faleh Alajmi 0 Kuwait Participant
Mohamed Ibrahim Moawd 0 Egypt Participant
Aisha K. Aldayouli 0 Kuwait Participant
Sameh Abdel Fatah Abdel Ghani 0 Egypt Participant