44 th ICHO 2012

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Florian Berger Florian Berger Germany 1 Gold medal
Min Woo Bae 배민우 Korea, Republic of 2 Gold medal
Jhih-Cing Jhang 張志勤 Chinese Taipei 3 Gold medal
Tzung-Hua Hsieh 謝宗樺 Chinese Taipei 4 Gold medal
Ilya Ustinovich Илья Устинович Russian Federation 5 Gold medal
Tianran Li 李天然 China, People's Republic of 6 Gold medal
Alexander Oleynichenko Александр Олейниченко Russian Federation 7 Gold medal
Diptarka Hait Diptarka Hait India 8 Gold medal
Shubham Chandak Shubham Chandak India 9 Gold medal
Kirill Petriukov Кирилл Петрюков Russian Federation 10 Gold medal
Hao-Hsuan Hsieh 謝浩玄 Chinese Taipei 11 Gold medal
Ulugbek Barotov Улугбек Баротов Tajikistan 12 Gold medal
Jiho Park 박지호 Korea, Republic of 13 Gold medal
Rachel Lim Rachel Lim Singapore 14 Gold medal
Nikifar Lazouski Нікіфар Лазоўскі Belarus 15 Gold medal
Christopher Hillenbrand Christopher Hillenbrand USA 16 Gold medal
Tas Yusoontorn นายธรรศ อยู่สุนทร Thailand 17 Gold medal
Sebastian Gogg Sebastian Gogg Austria 18 Gold medal
Kairat Ashim Кайрат Ашим Kazakhstan 19 Gold medal
Arash Firouzbakht آرش فیروزبخت Iran, Islamic Republic of 20 Gold medal
Takuya Yamakado 山角拓也 Japan 21 Gold medal
Aofei Liu Aofei Liu Singapore 22 Gold medal
Ihor Cherniukh Ігор Чернюх Ukraine 23 Gold medal
Gadam Myratgeldiyew Гадам Муратгелдыев Turkmenistan 24 Gold medal
Tomohiro Soejima 副島智大 Japan 25 Gold medal
Sigitas Mikutis Sigitas Mikutis Lithuania 26 Gold medal
Manav Avlani Manav Avlani India 27 Gold medal
Hokyung Lee 이호경 Korea, Republic of 28 Gold medal
František Petrouš František Petrouš Czech Republic 29 Gold medal
Tianren Fu 傅天任 China, People's Republic of 30 Gold medal
Furkan Cetin Furkan Mustafa Çetin Turkey 31 Gold medal
Pham Dang Huy Phạm Đăng Huy Vietnam 32 Gold medal
Yoo Kyung Jeon 전유경 Korea, Republic of 33 Gold medal
Vlad Bacauanu Vlad Bacauanu Romania 34 Gold medal
Andhika Pradana Andhika Pradana Indonesia 35 Silver medal
Gergő Salyi Sályi Gergő Hungary 36 Silver medal
Takehiro Kato 加藤雄大 Japan 37 Silver medal
Gerard Low Gerard Low Singapore 38 Silver medal
Tzof Shay Peled צוף פלד Israel 39 Silver medal
Toshiki Ishii Toshiki Ishii Germany 40 Silver medal
Samuel Putra Samuel Putra Indonesia 41 Silver medal
Yu-Hung Tung 童宇鴻 Chinese Taipei 42 Silver medal
Iryna Zaporozhets Ірина Запорожець Ukraine 43 Silver medal
Daan van de Weem Daan van de Weem Netherlands 44 Silver medal
Ge Zhan 战 鸽 China, People's Republic of 45 Silver medal
Yao Yuan 袁 瑶 China, People's Republic of 46 Silver medal
Georgijs Treņins Georgijs Treņins Latvia 47 Silver medal
Tomislav Begusic Tomislav Begušić Croatia 48 Silver medal
Dmytro Shybanov Дмитро Шибанов Ukraine 49 Silver medal
Zhi Yang Tan Zhi Yang Tan Singapore 50 Silver medal
Martin Reiterer Martin Reiterer Austria 51 Silver medal
Maria Andreea Filip Maria Andreea Filip Romania 52 Silver medal
Vladimir Dolzhnikov Владимир Должников Kazakhstan 53 Silver medal
Denes Berta Berta Dénes Hungary 54 Silver medal
Nathapon Chareonsiriwat นายณัฐพล เจริญศิริวัฒน์ Thailand 55 Silver medal
Kamil Adamczyk Kamil Adamczyk Poland 56 Silver medal
Peter Bolgar Bolgár Péter Hungary 57 Silver medal
Nguyễn Phương Nguyễn Văn Phương Vietnam 58 Silver medal
Marton Zwillinger Zwillinger Márton Hungary 59 Silver medal
Run Ze Cao Run Ze Cao Canada 60 Silver medal
Yauhen Aniskevich Яўген Аніскевіч Belarus 61 Silver medal
Szymon Wrzesien Szymon Wrzesień Poland 62 Silver medal
Dominik Štefanko Dominik Štefanko Slovakia 63 Silver medal
Sidharth Chand Sidharth Chand USA 64 Silver medal
Daniel Hara Daniel Arjona de Andrade Hara Brazil 65 Silver medal
Ryota Shibuya 渋谷亮太 Japan 66 Silver medal
Antanas Radzevicius Antanas Radzevičius Lithuania 67 Silver medal
Selman Tekerlek Selman Emre Tekerlek Turkey 68 Silver medal
Artem Boychuk Артем Бойчук Russian Federation 69 Silver medal
James Deng James Deng USA 70 Silver medal
Azim Amanzholov Азим Аманжолов Kazakhstan 71 Silver medal
Mariano Calcabrini Mariano Calcabrini Argentina 72 Silver medal
Frederick Stein Frederick Stein Germany 73 Silver medal
Máximo A. Peré Schroeder Máximo A. Peré Schroeder Argentina 74 Silver medal
Artem Tsymbal Арцём Цымбал Belarus 75 Silver medal
Ivan Kurniawan Ivan Kurniawan Indonesia 76 Silver medal
Lachlan Vom Lachlan Vom Australia 77 Silver medal
Jakub Safin Jakub Šafin Slovakia 78 Silver medal
Leandro Luis Missoni Leandro Luis Missoni Argentina 79 Silver medal
Rok Kaufman Rok Kaufman Slovenia 80 Silver medal
Jason Ge Jason Ge USA 81 Silver medal
Callum Bungey Callum Bungey United Kingdom 82 Silver medal
Thomas Spence Thomas Spence United Kingdom 83 Silver medal
Zvonimir Jurelinac Zvonimir Jurelinac Croatia 84 Silver medal
Petar Karazapryanov Петър Антоан Каразапрянов Bulgaria 85 Silver medal
Nguyễn Hoàng Nguyễn Việt Hoàng Vietnam 86 Silver medal
Xiaotian Li Xiaotian Li Norway 87 Silver medal
Andy Chen Andy Chen New Zealand 88 Silver medal
Kamil Maršalek Kamil Maršálek Czech Republic 89 Silver medal
Nimit Singh Nimit Singh India 90 Silver medal
Dewi Suryana Dewi Suryana Indonesia 91 Silver medal
Alexandru Paraschiv Alexandru Paraschiv Romania 92 Silver medal
Ondřej Hák Ondřej Hak Czech Republic 93 Silver medal
Marco Lee Marco Lee Australia 94 Bronze medal
Leslie Ying Leslie Ying Canada 95 Bronze medal
Grzegorz Rak Grzegorz Rak Poland 96 Bronze medal
Jānis Briška Jānis Briška Latvia 97 Bronze medal
Lilit Grigoryan Լիլիթ գրիգորյան Armenia 98 Bronze medal
Erik Orvehed-Hiltunen Erik Orvehed-Hiltunen Sweden 99 Bronze medal
Patrick Pfaff Patrick Pfaff Germany 100 Bronze medal
Frederik Soendergaard-Pedersen Frederik Soendergaard-Pedersen Denmark 101 Bronze medal
Gabriel Matheus Pinheiro Gabriel Matheus Viana Pinheiro Brazil 102 Bronze medal
Roman Kučera Roman Kučera Slovakia 103 Bronze medal
Ella Mi Ella Mi United Kingdom 104 Bronze medal
Matthew Lie Matthew Lie New Zealand 105 Bronze medal
Taivo Pungas Taivo Pungas Estonia 106 Bronze medal
Verónica Muller Verónica Muller Argentina 107 Bronze medal
Andriy Stelmakh Андрій Стельмах Ukraine 108 Bronze medal
Aliaksei Krautsou Аляксей Краўцоў Belarus 109 Bronze medal
Trần Mai Hương Trần Thị Mai Hương Vietnam 110 Bronze medal
Aldo Alan Avila Aldo Alan Facundo Ávila Mexico 111 Bronze medal
George Silvian Baltac George Silvian Baltac Romania 112 Bronze medal
Mindaugas Siauciulis Mindaugas Šiaučiulis Lithuania 113 Bronze medal
Thanh Phong Le Thanh Phong Lê Switzerland 114 Bronze medal
Serafim Buiucli Serafim Buiucli Moldova 115 Bronze medal
Mohammad Zarei محمد زارعی Iran, Islamic Republic of 116 Bronze medal
Aleksey Karen Galoyan Ալեքսեյ Կարեն Գալոյան Armenia 117 Bronze medal
Perman Jorayew Перман Жораев Turkmenistan 118 Bronze medal
Thomas Schlatzer Thomas Schlatzer Austria 119 Bronze medal
Jaan Toots Jaan Toots Estonia 120 Bronze medal
Roman Beranek Roman Beránek Czech Republic 121 Bronze medal
Ori Taichman אורי טייכמן Israel 122 Bronze medal
Nejc Čeplak Nejc Čeplak Slovenia 123 Bronze medal
Tzu Yi Isabelle Yang Tzu Yi Isabelle Yang Canada 124 Bronze medal
Vytaute Maciulskyte Vytautė Mačiulskytė Lithuania 125 Bronze medal
Pawel Blaszczyk Paweł Błaszczyk Poland 126 Bronze medal
Eva-Lotta Käsper Eva-Lotta Käsper Estonia 127 Bronze medal
Jiratheep Pruchyathamkorn นายจิรทีปต์ ปรัชญาธรรมกร Thailand 128 Bronze medal
Brian Gao Brian Gao Australia 129 Bronze medal
Ramon Goncalves da Silva Ramon Santos Gonçalves da Silva Brazil 130 Bronze medal
Marco Catalano Marco Catalano Italy 131 Bronze medal
Kevin Chen Kevin Chen France 132 Bronze medal
Alexis Poncet Alexis Poncet France 133 Bronze medal
Etienne Bloch Etienne Bloch France 134 Bronze medal
Juraj Malinčik Juraj Malinčik Slovakia 135 Bronze medal
Robert Shin Robert Shin New Zealand 136 Bronze medal
Edi Topic Edi Topić Croatia 137 Bronze medal
Seyedali Tavana سیدعلی توانا Iran, Islamic Republic of 138 Bronze medal
Alice Balbi Alice Balbi Italy 139 Bronze medal
Ivo Slegers Ivo Slegers Netherlands 140 Bronze medal
Michael Leitsin מיכאל לייצין Israel 141 Bronze medal
Andrea Melani Andrea Melani Italy 142 Bronze medal
Arash Keshavarzi Arshadi آرش کشاورزی ارشدی Iran, Islamic Republic of 143 Bronze medal
Vasil Vasilev Васил Христов Василев Bulgaria 144 Bronze medal
Emil Damgaard-Moller Emil Damgaard-Møller Denmark 145 Bronze medal
Ivan Palazzo Ivan Palazzo Italy 146 Bronze medal
Oscar Kivinen Oscar Kivinen Finland 147 Bronze medal
Niamh Broderick Niamh Broderick Ireland 148 Bronze medal
Julien Fontanarava Julien Fontanarava France 149 Bronze medal
Nestor Bracho Pozsoni Nestor Bracho Pozsoni Venezuela 150 Bronze medal
Timothy Cashman Timothy Cashman Australia 151 Bronze medal
Marufdzhon Boltaboev Маъруфджлн Болтабоев Tajikistan 152 Bronze medal
Davit Chitchyan Դավիթ Չիտչյան Armenia 153 Bronze medal
Yklym Bolmammedov Yklym Bolmämmedow, Ыклым Больмамедов Turkmenistan 154 Bronze medal
Khomidkhodzha Kholikov Хамидходжа Ҳоликов Tajikistan 155 Bronze medal
Foo Jeat Foo Jeat Malaysia 156 Bronze medal
Hristo Rasheev Христо Георгиев Рашеев Bulgaria 157 Bronze medal
Sidsel Alsing Sidsel Alsing Denmark 158 Bronze medal
Henry Yuen Henry Yuen New Zealand 159 Bronze medal
Vitoria Medeiros Vitória Nunes Medeiros Brazil 160 Bronze medal
Nadav Orion נדב אוריון Israel 161 Bronze medal
Vahe Vladimir Gharakhanyan Վահե Ղարախանյան Armenia 162 Bronze medal
Lona-Liisa Sutt Lona-Liisa Sutt Estonia 163 Bronze medal
Balagardash Bashirov Balagardash Bashirov Azerbaijan 164 Bronze medal
Kalysbek Abykeshov Калысбек Абыкешов Kyrgyzstan 165 Bronze medal
Zeynep Terzi Zeynep Terzi Turkey 166 Bronze medal
Veronika Saharuka Veronika Saharuka Latvia 167 Bronze medal
Walter Kahm Walter Kahm United Kingdom 168 Bronze medal
Vladislav Kamysbayev Владислав Камысбаев Kazakhstan 169 Bronze medal
Jorrit Hortensius Jorrit Hortensius Netherlands 170 Bronze medal
Nina Gämperli Nina Gämperli Switzerland 171 Bronze medal
Armughan Khan Armughan Khan Pakistan 172 Bronze medal
Dieter Plessers Dieter Plessers Belgium 173 Bronze medal
Roberto Ugaz-Leon Roberto Ugaz-Leon Peru 174 Bronze medal
Andreas Erichsen Andreas Erichsen Denmark 175 Bronze medal
Vidak Raičević Видак Раичевић Serbia 176 Bronze medal
David Pechersky David Pechersky Canada 177 Bronze medal
Bruno Buljan Bruno Buljan Croatia 178 Bronze medal
Ganbadrakh Batnasan Ганбадрах Батнасан Mongolia 179 Bronze medal
Sergio Tomas Martinez Sergio Tomás Martínez Spain 180 Bronze medal
Azzaya Khasbaatar Аззаяа Хасбаатар Mongolia 181 Honorable mention
Ervins Cauna Ervīns Cauņa Latvia 182 Honorable mention
Bruno Galan Carminati Bruno Galan Carminati Uruguay 183 Honorable mention
Brayan Paredes-Alvarez Brayan Paredes-Alvarez Peru 184 Honorable mention
Matti Mikkola Matti Mikkola Finland 185 Honorable mention
Arturo Flores Arturo Martínez Flores Mexico 186 Honorable mention
Zlatko Jončev Златко Јончев Serbia 187 Honorable mention
Jeroen Eijkens Jeroen Eijkens Netherlands 188 Honorable mention
Luis Requiz Perera Luis Requiz Perera Venezuela 189 Honorable mention
Batzaya Bekhbaatar Батзаяа Бэхбаатар Mongolia 190 Honorable mention
Mariana González Morales Mariana González Morales Uruguay Participant
Muhammad Izzuddin Rofaie Muhammad Izzuddin Rofaie Malaysia Participant
Rok Narobe Rok Narobe Slovenia Participant
Sotiris Sotiriadis Σωτηριάδης Σωτήρης Cyprus Participant
Filip Ilić Филип Илић Serbia Participant
Rasmus Huotari Rasmus Huotari Finland Participant
Khawaja Muhammad Zahid Khawaja Muhammad Zahid Pakistan Participant
Muhammad Afzal Muhammad Afzal Pakistan Participant
Yazan M Ghannam يزن غنام Syria Participant
Milana Umud Agaeva Milana Umud Agaeva Azerbaijan Participant
Aaron Useche Esclasans Aaron Useche Esclasans Venezuela Participant
Emre Erten Emre Erten Turkey Participant
Philipp Köck Philipp Köck Austria Participant
Santiago Giardello Colmán Santiago Giardello Colmán Uruguay Participant
Marlon Enrique Varela Suárez Marlon Enrique Varela Suárez Costa Rica Participant
Sona Guluzade Sona Guluzade Azerbaijan Participant
Kim Kuntze Kim Kuntze Finland Participant
Astrid Vernemmen Astrid Vernemmen Belgium Participant
João Miguel Pimenta Pereira João Miguel Pimenta Pereira Portugal Participant
Khongorzul Gerelbaatar Хонгорзул Гэрэлбаатар Mongolia Participant
Markus Ristola Markus Ristola Norway Participant
Célestine Junque Célestine Junque Belgium Participant
Marc Milewski Marc Milewski Switzerland Participant
Nasser Alobaid ناصر العبيد Saudi Arabia Participant
Boris Stolz Boris Stolz Switzerland Participant
Jorge Lacaba Reina Jorge Lacaba Reina Spain Participant
Osaf Khan Osaf Khan Pakistan Participant
Santiago Álvarez Santiago Álvarez Peru Participant
Tobias Persson Tobias Persson Sweden Participant
Salman Bandar Alahmadi سلمان بندر الأحمدي Saudi Arabia Participant
Jose Manuel Barrera Jose Manuel Barrera Mexico Participant
Christos Miliotis Χρίστος Μηλιώτης Cyprus Participant
Marta Pita Vidal Marta Pita Vidal Spain Participant
Oscar Guzman Oscar Guzman Mexico Participant
Bekhruz Nosirov Бехруз Носиров Tajikistan Participant
Ahmed Mohammed Alfaifi أحمد محمد الفيفي Saudi Arabia Participant
Kee En Kee En Malaysia Participant
Thomas Thoma Θωμάς Θωμά Cyprus Participant
Leonardo Julca Leonardo Julca Peru Participant
Omar Abdelaty 0 Egypt Participant
Pearse Solon Pearse Solon Ireland Participant
Birta Bæringsdóttir Birta Bæringsdóttir Iceland Participant
Guvanch Nuriyev Гуванч Нуриев Turkmenistan Participant
Nursultan Abdyzhaparov Нурсултан Абдыжапаров Kyrgyzstan Participant
Anthony Royer Anthony Royer Belgium Participant
Hasan Hasanli Həsən Həsənli Azerbaijan Participant
Agnes Eva Þórarinsdóttir Agnes Eva Þórarinsdóttir Iceland Participant
Sondre Bø Kongsgård Sondre Bø Kongsgård Norway Participant
Omar Alhady Omar Alhady Slovenia Participant
Jón Ágúst Stefánssson Jón Ágúst Stefánssson Iceland Participant
Taufiq Noor Hisham Taufiq Noor Hisham Malaysia Participant
João Rocha João Rocha Portugal Participant
Vladimir Milov Владимир Пламенов Милов Bulgaria Participant
Jose Espinoza Suarez Jose Espinoza Suarez Costa Rica Participant
Filippos Ioannou Φίλιππος Ιωάννου Cyprus Participant
Catarina Correia Catarina Correia Portugal Participant
Dan Luchianiuc Dan Luchianiuc Moldova Participant
Bárbara Laczkovits Bárbara Laczkovits Portugal Participant
Issam Alannouf عصام الأنوف Syria Participant
Adriana Girla Adriana Girla Moldova Participant
Tord Ekern Tord Ekern Norway Participant
Mark McCullough Mark McCullough Ireland Participant
Jose Rincon Escobar Jose Rincon Escobar Costa Rica Participant
Rickard Lindroth Rickard Lindroth Sweden Participant
Laura-Iuliana Munteanu Laura-Iuliana Munteanu Moldova Participant
David Cochrane David Cochrane Ireland Participant
Signý Malín Pálsdóttir Signý Pálsdóttir Iceland Participant
Jasmina Büchel Jasmina Büchel Liechtenstein Participant
Stalbek uulu Nursultan Сталбек уулу Нурсултан Kyrgyzstan Participant
Jonas Hasler Jonas Hasler Liechtenstein Participant
Sahar Alwehaibi سحر الوهيبي Saudi Arabia Participant
Mohamed Selim Eissa 0 Egypt Participant
Yahya Alsaati يحيى الساعاتي Syria Participant
Justin Emmanuel Justin Emmanuel Nigeria Participant
Kambaraly uulu Akbaraly Камбаралы уулу Акбаралы Kyrgyzstan Participant
Ahmed Salah Ahmed 0 Egypt Participant
Oskar Henriksson Oskar David Henriksson Sweden Participant
Charlie Hultgreen Mena Charlie Hultgreen Mena Costa Rica Participant
Marcos Imer Rocha Marcos Imer Rocha Uruguay Participant
Abdulmuhsin Alkandari 0 Kuwait Participant
Jasim Alnashmi 0 Kuwait Participant
Marwa Aldushti 0 Kuwait Participant
Sulaiman Alrefai 0 Kuwait Participant
Milica Lazarević Милица Лазаревић Serbia Participant
Lamia Kouba لمياء قوبا Syria Participant
David Gabriel David Gabriel Nigeria Participant
Chidinma Onyebuenyi Chidinma Onyebuenyi Nigeria Participant
Mohamed Salah 0 Egypt Participant
Nnena Sandra Nnena Sandra Nigeria Participant
Tanawat Attachaipanich ธนวัฒน์ อรรถชัยพานิช Thailand Participant