45 th ICHO 2013

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Yuyang Dong 董宇阳 China, People's Republic of 1 Gold medal
Weiwei Sun 孙维维 China, People's Republic of 2 Gold medal
Chun-Yi Chen 陳君奕 Chinese Taipei 3 Gold medal
Joon Young Hong 홍준영 Korea, Republic of 4 Gold medal
Zhihao Cui 崔智昊 China, People's Republic of 5 Gold medal
Gergo Salyi Sályi Gergő Hungary 6 Gold medal
Chi-won Hwang 황치원 Korea, Republic of 7 Gold medal
Štefanko Dominik Štefanko Dominik Slovakia 8 Gold medal
Sergei Kuzovchikov Сяргей Кузоўчыкаў Belarus 9 Gold medal
Nikita Shlapakov Никита Сергеевич Шлапаков Russian Federation 10 Gold medal
Chih-Chun Pai 白植竣 Chinese Taipei 11 Gold medal
Anlong Chua Anlong Chua Singapore 12 Gold medal
Kairat Ashim Кайрат Ашим Kazakhstan 13 Gold medal
Michał Magott Michał Magott Poland 14 Gold medal
Phan Quang Dung Phan Quang Dũng Vietnam 15 Gold medal
Dong-Han Shin 신동한 Korea, Republic of 16 Gold medal
Gadam Myratgeldiyev Гадам Мыратгелдиев Turkmenistan 17 Gold medal
Yuxin Cao Yuxin Cao Singapore 18 Gold medal
Yongjie Lin Yongjie Lin Singapore 19 Gold medal
Oleksandr Vyhivskyi Олександр Вигівський Ukraine 20 Gold medal
David Lu Liang David Lu Liang USA 21 Gold medal
Eszter Székely Székely Eszter Hungary 22 Gold medal
Surya Sai Ritwik Nimmagadda Surya Sai Ritwik Nimmagadda India 23 Gold medal
Parth Shah Parth Shah India 24 Gold medal
Jiratheep Pruchyathamkorn นายจิรทีปต์ ปรัชญาธรรมกร Thailand 25 Gold medal
Runpeng Liu Runpeng Liu USA 26 Gold medal
Andriy Stelmakh Андрій Стельмах Ukraine 27 Gold medal
Azim Amanzholov Азим Аманжолов Kazakhstan 28 Gold medal
Ching-Ting Tsai 蔡京庭 Chinese Taipei 29 Gold medal
Mykyta Onizhuk Микита Оніжук Ukraine 30 Gold medal
Tomasz Damian Kudłacz Tomasz Damian Kudłacz Poland 31 Gold medal
Bekhzodbek Boltaev Бекзодбек Болтаев Uzbekistan 32 Gold medal
Evgeny Gulyak Евгений Леонидович Гуляк Russian Federation 33 Gold medal
Serafim Buiucli Serafim Buiucli Moldova 34 Gold medal
Felix Eder Felix Eder Austria 35 Silver medal
Stephen I-Ming Ting Stephen I-Ming Ting USA 36 Silver medal
Peiyao Wu 吴佩尧 China, People's Republic of 37 Silver medal
Piotr Krzysztof Wróbel Piotr Krzysztof Wróbel Poland 38 Silver medal
Balagardash Cabrayil Bashirov Balaqardaş Beşirov Azerbaijan 39 Silver medal
Le Duc Viet Lê Đức Việt Vietnam 40 Silver medal
Roman Beránek Roman Beránek Czech Republic 41 Silver medal
Tas Yusoontorn นายธรรศ อยู่สุนทร Thailand 42 Silver medal
Jin Wook Rhyu 유진욱 Korea, Republic of 43 Silver medal
Maximilian Keitel Maximilian Keitel Germany 44 Silver medal
Artem Boichuk Артем Игоревич Бойчук Russian Federation 45 Silver medal
Morian Sonnet Morian Sonnet Germany 46 Silver medal
Saaket Agrawal Saaket Agrawal USA 47 Silver medal
Mustafa Başaran Mustafa Başaran Turkey 48 Silver medal
Peter Bolgar Bolgár Péter Hungary 49 Silver medal
Xiaotian Li Xiaotian Li Norway 50 Silver medal
Feng Zhou Feng Zhou New Zealand 51 Silver medal
I-Hsiang Li 李逸翔 Chinese Taipei 52 Silver medal
Mahdiyar Amani Tehrani مهدی یار امانی تهرانی Iran, Islamic Republic of 53 Silver medal
Adam Přáda Adam Přáda Czech Republic 54 Silver medal
Avishek Das Avishek Das India 55 Silver medal
Maria Andreea Filip Maria Andreea Filip Romania 56 Silver medal
Alexander Matthew Turner Alexander Matthew Turner Australia 57 Silver medal
Samuel Jacob Alsop Samuel Jacob Alsop Australia 58 Silver medal
Toshiya Fukunaga 福永 隼也(フクナガ トシヤ) Japan 59 Silver medal
Nejc Čeplak Nejc Čeplak Slovenia 60 Silver medal
Ryan Bagus Fitradi Ryan Bagus Fitradi Indonesia 61 Silver medal
Watchara Ouysinprasert นายวัชระ อวยสินประเสริฐ Thailand 62 Silver medal
Koichi Okamoto 岡本 浩一(オカモト コウイチ) Japan 63 Silver medal
Martin Reiterer Martin Reiterer Austria 64 Silver medal
Kamil Maršálek Kamil Maršálek Czech Republic 65 Silver medal
Hirbod Heidari هیربد حیدری Iran, Islamic Republic of 66 Silver medal
Ivan Kurniawan Ivan Kurniawan Indonesia 67 Silver medal
Aliaksandra Dzemidovich Аляксандра Дземідовіч Belarus 68 Silver medal
Dumitru Calugaru Dumitru Calugaru Romania 69 Silver medal
Putu Ivan Budi Gunawan Putu Ivan Budi Gunawan Indonesia 70 Silver medal
Ashkan Khavaran اشکان خاوران Iran, Islamic Republic of 71 Silver medal
Ho Quang Khai Hồ Quang Khải Vietnam 72 Silver medal
Koichiro Masada 正田 浩一朗(マサダ コウイチロウ) Japan 73 Silver medal
Frederik Munkholm Soendergaard-Pedersen Frederik Munkholm Soendergaard-Pedersen Denmark 74 Silver medal
Takahiro Hanebuchi 羽根渕 高弘(ハネブチ タカヒロ) Japan 75 Silver medal
Dovydas Draksas Dovydas Draksas Lithuania 76 Silver medal
Ivan Jakovac Ivan Jakovac Croatia 77 Silver medal
Antanas Radzevicius Antanas Radzevicius Lithuania 78 Silver medal
Andrei Shved Андрэй Швед Belarus 79 Silver medal
Nguyen Quoc Anh Nguyễn Quốc Anh Vietnam 80 Silver medal
Mikalai Artsiusheuski Мікалай Арцюшэўскі Belarus 81 Silver medal
Sirajuk Khongviwatsathien นาย สิรจักร คงวิวัฒน์เสถียร Thailand 82 Silver medal
Kwong Ching Philip Leung Kwong Ching Philip Leung United Kingdom 83 Silver medal
Valdo Tatitscheff Valdo Tatitscheff France 84 Silver medal
James Pinder James Pinder United Kingdom 85 Silver medal
Adrian Murgoci Adrian Murgoci Romania 86 Silver medal
Vytautas Peciukenas Vytautas Peciukenas Lithuania 87 Silver medal
Bence Czipo Czipó Bence Hungary 88 Silver medal
Stanko Štefan Stanko Štefan Slovakia 89 Silver medal
Isidora Banjac Исидора Бањац Serbia 90 Silver medal
Michael Iagofarov Михаил Искандерович Ягофаров Russian Federation 91 Silver medal
Anmol Arora Anmol Arora India 92 Silver medal
Malinčík Juraj Malinčík Juraj Slovakia 93 Silver medal
Marko Nešić Марко Нешић Serbia 94 Silver medal
Can Philipp Kocer Can Philipp Kocer Germany 95 Silver medal
Mikus Puriņš Mikus Puriņš Latvia 96 Silver medal
Arya Aminorroaya آریا امین‌الرعایا Iran, Islamic Republic of 97 Silver medal
Paulina Mieldzioć Paulina Mieldzioć Poland 98 Silver medal
Scott Huang Scott Huang New Zealand 99 Bronze medal
Jean Michalland Jean Michalland France 100 Bronze medal
Vardges Tserunyan Ծերունյան Վարդգեսը Armenia 101 Bronze medal
Vasil Hristov Vasilev Васил Христов Василев Bulgaria 102 Bronze medal
Paul Lorenz Türtscher Paul Lorenz Türtscher Austria 103 Bronze medal
Guy Lewy Guy Lewy United Kingdom 104 Bronze medal
Chenming Tang Chenming Tang Australia 105 Bronze medal
Khrystofor Khokhlov Христофор Хохлов Ukraine 106 Bronze medal
Ervīns Cauņa Ervīns Cauņa Latvia 107 Bronze medal
Violeta Stojalnikova Violeta Stojalnikova Lithuania 108 Bronze medal
Kerem Muslu Kerem Muslu Turkey 109 Bronze medal
Priscila Vensaus Priscila Vensaus Argentina 110 Bronze medal
Ji Sup Kim Ji Sup Kim Canada 111 Bronze medal
Nociarová Jela Nociarová Jela Slovakia 112 Bronze medal
Haitian Fang Haitian Fang Singapore 113 Bronze medal
David Pechersky David Pechersky Canada 114 Bronze medal
Mihai Grigore Pruna Mihai Grigore Pruna Romania 115 Bronze medal
Frederik Brændsgaard Nørfjand Frederik Brændsgaard Nørfjand Denmark 116 Bronze medal
Jason Mahadika Nathanael Jason Mahadika Nathanael Indonesia 117 Bronze medal
Ravi Ajay Shah Ravi Ajay Shah United Kingdom 118 Bronze medal
Zhassulan Binazar Жасулан Биназар Kazakhstan 119 Bronze medal
Paula Florencia Borovik Paula Florencia Borovik Argentina 120 Bronze medal
Nicholas Costa Lima Nicholas Costa Lima Brazil 121 Bronze medal
Maria Krajuškina Maria Krajuškina Estonia 122 Bronze medal
Samaki Valizoda Самаки Вализода Tajikistan 123 Bronze medal
Isabelle Yang Isabelle Yang Canada 124 Bronze medal
Mattia Calvello Mattia Calvello Italy 125 Bronze medal
Bogdan Zagribelnyy Богдан Загрибельный Kazakhstan 126 Bronze medal
Sona Adam Guluzade Sona Quluzade Azerbaijan 127 Bronze medal
Lorenzo Terenzi Lorenzo Terenzi Italy 128 Bronze medal
Damia Torres Latorre Damia Torres Latorre Spain 129 Bronze medal
Johannes Cornelis Jacobus Mertens Johannes Cornelis Jacobus Mertens Netherlands 130 Bronze medal
Jer Yong Chan Jer Yong Chan Malaysia 131 Bronze medal
Lautaro Vogt Lautaro Vogt Argentina 132 Bronze medal
Julio César Gaxiola-Lopez Julio César Gaxiola-Lopez Mexico 133 Bronze medal
Mihael Eraković Mihael Eraković Croatia 134 Bronze medal
Nesibe Akmanşen Nesibe Akmanşen Turkey 135 Bronze medal
Conrad Maximilian Szczuka Conrad Maximilian Szczuka Germany 136 Bronze medal
Patrik Oliver Willi Patrik Oliver Willi Switzerland 137 Bronze medal
Zvonimir Jurelinac Zvonimir Jurelinac Croatia 138 Bronze medal
Arturo Martinez-Flores Arturo Martinez-Flores Mexico 139 Bronze medal
Marlon Enrique Varela Suárez Marlon Enrique Varela Suárez Costa Rica 140 Bronze medal
Furkan Tozkoparan Furkan Tozkoparan Turkey 141 Bronze medal
Felix Frank Felix Frank Austria 142 Bronze medal
Filip Kozlina Filip Kozlina Croatia 143 Bronze medal
Maurocélio Rocha Pontes Maurocélio Rocha Pontes Brazil 144 Bronze medal
Patrik Gubeljak Patrik Gubeljak Slovenia 145 Bronze medal
Muhammad Ahmad Khan Muhammad Ahmad Khan Pakistan 146 Bronze medal
Vahe Gharakhanyan Ղարախանյան Վահեն Armenia 147 Bronze medal
Kim Kristian Kuntze Kim Kristian Kuntze Finland 148 Bronze medal
Behruz Nosirov Беҳрӯз Носиров Tajikistan 149 Bronze medal
Lona-Liisa Sutt Lona-Liisa Sutt Estonia 150 Bronze medal
Kryštof Březina Kryštof Březina Czech Republic 151 Bronze medal
Alexandru Cotos Alexandru Cotos Moldova 152 Bronze medal
Marah Zubi מרח זועבי Israel 153 Bronze medal
Soteris Soteriades Σωτήρης Σωτηριάδης Cyprus 154 Bronze medal
Uku Erik Tropp Uku Erik Tropp Estonia 155 Bronze medal
Laura-Iuliana Munteanu Laura-Iuliana Munteanu Moldova 156 Bronze medal
Clement Robert Clement Robert France 157 Bronze medal
Gatis Ogle Gatis Ogle Latvia 158 Bronze medal
Boris Lukas Stolz Boris Lukas Stolz Switzerland 159 Bronze medal
Ada Maria Krzak Ada Maria Krzak Denmark 160 Bronze medal
Matic Proj Matic Proj Slovenia 161 Bronze medal
Valerio Lomanto Valerio Lomanto Italy 162 Bronze medal
Dilshoda Doniyor qizi Artikbaeva Дилшода Артикбаева Uzbekistan 163 Bronze medal
Ka Yin Keniel Yao Ka Yin Keniel Yao New Zealand 164 Bronze medal
Issam Alannouf عصام الانوف Syria 165 Bronze medal
Muhammad Zain Raza Muhammad Zain Raza Pakistan 166 Bronze medal
Ben Alexander Francisco Anandappa Ben Alexander Francisco Anandappa Australia 167 Bronze medal
David Prieto Rodríguez David Prieto Rodríguez Spain 168 Bronze medal
Ahmed Mohammed Alfaifi أحمد محمد الفيفي Saudi Arabia 169 Bronze medal
Ziqing Liew Ziqing Liew Malaysia 170 Bronze medal
Filippos Ioannou Φίλιππος Ιωάννου Cyprus 171 Bronze medal
Vitória Nunes Medeiros Vitória Nunes Medeiros Brazil 172 Bronze medal
Yazan Ghannam يزن غنام Syria 173 Bronze medal
Xin Yi Ou Xin Yi Ou New Zealand 174 Bronze medal
Lívia Rodrigues de Araújo Lívia Rodrigues de Araújo Brazil 175 Bronze medal
Alberto Einstein Flores Turpo Alberto Einstein Flores Turpo Peru 176 Bronze medal
Ori Taichman אורי טייכמן Israel 177 Bronze medal
Biloliddin Baxtiyor ugli Sharobidinov Билолиддин Шаробидинов Uzbekistan 178 Bronze medal
Mario Michele Oreste De Capitani Mario Michele Oreste De Capitani Switzerland 179 Bronze medal
Ronny Frumkin רוני פרומקין Israel 180 Bronze medal
Ymro Nils Hoogendoorn Ymro Nils Hoogendoorn Netherlands 181 Bronze medal
David Koprivica Давид Копривица Serbia 182 Bronze medal
Huda Zahid Huda Zahid Pakistan 183 Bronze medal
Norah Abdallah Alsabti نورة عبدالله السبتي Saudi Arabia 184 Bronze medal
Christos Miliotis Χρίστος Μηλιώτης Cyprus 185 Bronze medal
Theodor William Lundberg Theodor William Lundberg Denmark 186 Bronze medal
Somon Hakimov Сомон Хакимов Tajikistan 187 Bronze medal
Alexander Francisco Segovia Razo Alexander Francisco Segovia Razo Peru 188 Bronze medal
Dorian Canham Dorian Canham France 189 Bronze medal
Tsvetelin Iliyanov Iliev Цветелин Илиянов Илиев Bulgaria 190 Bronze medal
Roi Elia רועי איליה Israel 191 Bronze medal
Artūrs Šilovs Artūrs Šilovs Latvia 192 Bronze medal
Annelies Landuyt Annelies Landuyt Belgium 193 Honorable mention
Sergio Cuesta Galisteo Sergio Cuesta Galisteo Spain 194 Honorable mention
Mihkel Kotli Mihkel Kotli Estonia 195 Honorable mention
Ana Paula Nova Roybal Ana Paula Nova Roybal Uruguay 196 Honorable mention
Marianna Wrzos-Kamińska Marianna Wrzos-Kamińska Norway 197 Honorable mention
Samuel Nils Johannes Backman Samuel Nils Johannes Backman Sweden 198 Honorable mention
Sabrina Ge Sabrina Ge Canada 199 Honorable mention
Boyan Ivanov Peychev Боян Иванов Пейчев Bulgaria 200 Honorable mention
Maria Fala Μαρία Φαλά Cyprus 201 Honorable mention
Abdullah Jassim A Al Abdulghani عبدالله جاسم العبدالغني Saudi Arabia Participant
David Kelly David Kelly Ireland Participant
Miguel Ángel Aguilar Ramos Miguel Ángel Aguilar Ramos Salvador Participant
Felipe Cano Córdoba Felipe Spain Participant
Maria Carolina Amoedo Gonçalves Maria Carolina Amoedo Gonçalves Portugal Participant
Georgios Karagkiaouris Γεώργιος Καραγκιαούρης Greece Participant
Ingvar Hjartarson Ingvar Hjartarson Iceland Participant
Khongorzul Gerelbaatar Хонгорзул Гэрэлбаатар Mongolia Participant
Oskar Henriksson Oskar Henriksson Sweden Participant
Fernando Igoa Saldaña Fernando Igoa Saldaña Uruguay Participant
Samo Roškar Samo Roškar Slovenia Participant
Edelman José Espinoza Suárez Edelman José Espinoza Suárez Costa Rica Participant
Nicolás Francisco Del Grosso Nicolás Francisco Del Grosso Argentina Participant
Syeda Ayesha Siddiqua Syeda Ayesha Siddiqua Pakistan Participant
Vladimir Terzi Vladimir Terzi Moldova Participant
Christian Böhmer Christian Böhmer Netherlands Participant
Zachariah Lockhart Zachariah Lockhart Ireland Participant
Pencho Boykov Beykov Пенчо Бойков Бейков Bulgaria Participant
Steve Santamaría Guzmán Steve Santamaría Guzmán Costa Rica Participant
Orazmuhammet Medeshov Оразмухаммет Медешов Turkmenistan Participant
Céline Rossignon Céline Rossignon Belgium Participant
Alisa Taskinen Alisa Taskinen Finland Participant
Salman Bandar Alahmadi سلمان بندر الأحمدي Saudi Arabia Participant
Francisco Acosta Lopez Francisco Acosta Lopez Uruguay Participant
Roberto Andrés González León Roberto Andrés González León Costa Rica Participant
Pearse Solon Pearse Solon Ireland Participant
Dragan Miladinov Драган Миладинов Serbia Participant
Edith Alicia Leal Sánchez Edith Alicia Leal Sánchez Mexico Participant
Olgert Dallakyan Օլգերտ Դալլաքյան Armenia Participant
Adam Samuel Daniel Runesson Adam Samuel Daniel Runesson Sweden Participant
Javid Rafig Ahmadov Cavid Rafiq Ahmedov Azerbaijan Participant
João Francisco Fernandes De Valadares Souto João Francisco Fernandes De Valadares Souto Portugal Participant
Kah Hoe Eng Kah Hoe Eng Malaysia Participant
Hrachya Khachatryan Հրաչյա Խաչատրյան Armenia Participant
Gard Rystad Gard Rystad Norway Participant
Josephine Bthari Pratiwi Josephine Bthari Pratiwi Switzerland Participant
Yan Xiang Kong Yan Xiang Kong Malaysia Participant
Guillermo Andrés Jauregui Hermida Guillermo Andrés Jauregui Hermida Uruguay Participant
Michelle Stasi Michelle Stasi Italy Participant
Jesús Pasache Juárez Jesús Pasache Juárez Peru Participant
Sodnom Bayarsaikhan Содном Баярсайхан Mongolia Participant
Mekan Vepayev Мекан Вепаев Turkmenistan Participant
Rodrigo José Mundo Dueñas Rodrigo José Mundo Dueñas Salvador Participant
Alastair Neale Herron Alastair Neale Herron Ireland Participant
João Luís Sousa Janela João Luís Sousa Janela Portugal Participant
Samuli Ylänen Samuli Ylänen Finland Participant
Bat-Orgil Batjargal Бат-Оргил Батяргал Mongolia Participant
Egill Sigurður Friðbjarnarson Egill Sigurður Friðbjarnarson Iceland Participant
Henrik Svensson Henrik Svensson Norway Participant
Johel Arteaga Johel Arteaga Venezuela Participant
Edwin Ariel Figueroa Vásquez Edwin Ariel Figueroa Vásquez Salvador Participant
Mika Kiviluoma Mika Kiviluoma Finland Participant
Georgios Kotzampasis Γεώργιος Κοτζάμπασης Greece Participant
Marcos Alarcón Chalco Marcos Alarcón Chalco Peru Participant
Pamela Del Carmen Canjura Rodríguez Pamela Del Carmen Canjura Rodríguez Salvador Participant
Murad Polad Rahimov Murad Polad Rahimov Azerbaijan Participant
Ioannis Stavroulakis Ιωάννης Σταυρουλάκης Greece Participant
Jón Ágúst Stefánsson Jón Ágúst Stefánsson Iceland Participant
Uchechukwu Gabriel David Uchechukwu Gabriel David Nigeria Participant
Alisher Murodov Алишер Муродов Tajikistan Participant
Ronen Zvi Brilleslijper Ronen Zvi Brilleslijper Netherlands Participant
Tamim Kalash تميم كلش Syria Participant
Víctor Hugo Angulo Cázares Víctor Hugo Angulo Cázares Mexico Participant
Remco Bos Remco Bos Belgium Participant
Filip Zoran Ilievski Филип Зоран Илиевски Macedonia, North Participant
Temuujin Narankhuu Тэмүүжин Наранхүү Mongolia Participant
Bobur Alisher Ugli Kenjaev Бобур Алишер угли Кенжаев Uzbekistan Participant
Ricardo Mathison Ricardo Mathison Venezuela Participant
Temirlan Kubanaliev Темирлан Кубаналиев Kyrgyzstan Participant
Nicolas Remiche Nicolas Remiche Belgium Participant
Hai Xia Zhang Cen Hai Xia Zhang Cen Venezuela Participant
Joana Inês Santos De Oliveira Joana Inês Santos De Oliveira Portugal Participant
Islambek Ashyrmamatov Исламбэк Ашырмаматов Kyrgyzstan Participant
Hildur Þóra Ólafsdóttir Hildur Þóra Ólafsdóttir Iceland Participant
Azhibek Sabirov Ажибек Сабиров Kyrgyzstan Participant
Mona Koder Hamid Mona Koder Hamid Sweden Participant
Eberechukwu Justin Eberechukwu Justin Nigeria Participant
Tynychbek Zhaparov Тынычбек Жапаров Kyrgyzstan Participant
Petros Fountas Πέτρος Φουντάς Greece Participant
Gorjan Igor Stojkov Горјан Игор Стојков Macedonia, North Participant
Gligor Duchev Глигор Дучев Macedonia, North Participant
Marija Tepegjozova Марија Тепеѓозова Macedonia, North Participant
Zahraa S H H M Alebraheem 0 Kuwait Participant
Benjamin Akoh Benjamin Akoh Nigeria Participant
Ali Youssef علي يوسف Syria Participant
Mashari M M M M Alghuroba 0 Kuwait Participant
Bayrammuhammet Bayhanov Байрамухаммет Байрамов Turkmenistan Participant
Ayamuze Joseph Lawrence Ayamuze Joseph Lawrence Nigeria Participant
Fatema D S M Aldawoud 0 Kuwait Participant
Abdullah R S Sh S Alotaibi 0 Kuwait Participant